Team Profile for Roo Boyz

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sat 07 Apr 201811:30WACA
All Starz169 - 98
Sat 14 Apr 201812:40WACA
Thunder Bolts117 - 82
Sat 28 Apr 201812:40WACA
The Nameless Ones144 - 44
Sat 05 May 201813:50Lords
All Starz180 - 67
Sat 12 May 201813:50MCG
Thunder Bolts98 - 93
Sat 19 May 201812:40WACA
The Nameless Ones238 - 8
Rnd 9
Sat 09 Jun 201813:50Lords
All Starz171 - 91
Rnd 10
Sat 16 Jun 201813:50Lords
Thunder Bolts74 - 87
Sat 23 Jun 201813:50WACA
The Nameless Ones215 - 3
Sat 30 Jun 201811:30WACA
All Starz180 - 78
Sat 14 Jul 201813:50WACA
Thunder Bolts121 - 92
Sat 21 Jul 201813:50WACA
The Nameless Ones177 - 40
Sat 28 Jul 201811:30WACA
All Starz182 - 38
Sat 04 Aug 201808:00Lords
Thunder Bolts158 - 162
Sat 11 Aug 201810:20WACA
The Nameless Ones207 - 12
Sat 18 Aug 201813:50WACA
All Starz119 - 20
Sat 25 Aug 201808:00WACA
Thunder Bolts95 - 113
Semi Final
Sat 01 Sep 201811:30Lords
Thunder Bolts124 - 86
Sat 08 Sep 201812:40Lords
The Nameless Ones4 - 0
Grand Final
Sat 15 Sep 201809:10WACA
Thunder Bolts136 - 113
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 17, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :88.00145.45147.58
Average Conceded :66.3366.3565.30
Average Points :7.336.706.38
Biggest Win :124 - 86238 - 8313 - -18
Biggest Loss :No losses95 - 11387 - 140

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Junior Cricket 14&U - Junior Cricket 2017 - 14's & Under117/3/0

Statistics for Roo Boyz for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Jordan Unknown12828.00200.000244.00-6-6.003434.00
aryan. Unknown822928.63220.19716192.38475.8818222.75
Jesse Haddrill1954428.63193.591739261.371819.5336319.11
Jack McDonald1439027.86214.291330241.7119213.7119814.14
Hayden Stumpers1833218.44143.721937321.78854.7224713.72
Sharad Jessani1733619.76166.342139442.591307.6520612.12
Mitchell Slattery1638023.75184.471335211.3119312.0618711.69
Kyle Faulks1728616.82137.502636311.821267.411609.41
Blake Garraway1418012.86109.762028201.431188.43624.43
Callum Hills1920010.5384.391941241.2624913.11-49-2.58
wade .100.0000100.001212.00-12-12.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average