Team Profile for Balls Deep

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 26 Sep 201819:10Lords
Jonty's171 - 84
Wed 03 Oct 201819:10WACA
Don't Blush Baby132 - 64
Wed 10 Oct 201819:10WACA
Old Mols34 - 95
Wed 17 Oct 201819:10Lords
Stellars36 - 130
Wed 24 Oct 201821:30Lords
Different Strokes56 - 92
Wed 31 Oct 201820:20Lords
Doogas105 - 78
Wed 07 Nov 201818:00Lords
offroaders104 - 70
Wed 14 Nov 201819:10WACA
UCS104 - 62
Wed 21 Nov 201820:20Lords
Old Mols52 - 99
Wed 28 Nov 201820:20WACA
Chronix190 - 6
Rnd 14
Wed 05 Dec 201820:20Lords
Jonty's127 - 83
Wed 12 Dec 201820:20Lords
Doogas62 - 138
Wed 19 Dec 201818:00WACA
The bowljob123 - 49
Wed 09 Jan 201920:20Lords
UCS70 - 82
Wed 16 Jan 201919:10Lords
Different Strokes41 - 59
Wed 23 Jan 201920:20Lords
Old Mols
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :78.0093.80109.77
Average Conceded :63.3379.4083.87
Average Points :4.004.735.52
Biggest Win :123 - 49190 - 6190 - 6
Biggest Loss :41 - 5936 - 1308 - 104

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 & 4120/4/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 3 & 4119/8/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 & 4415/7/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 & 4118/7/0
Junior Cricket Colts (17's/18's) - Junior Cricket 16&U/Colts (17's/18/s)10/0/0

Statistics for Balls Deep for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Jake .23115.50114.8154105.00-20-10.005125.50
Jake Trophy Hunter36722.33203.0336103.33-1-0.336822.67
Lurch ,13737.00308.330200.001919.001818.00
mitchell v11818.00163.642222.0022.001616.00
Rob Unknown46315.75128.5710882.00174.254611.50
Josh R11919.00135.710222.0099.001010.00
mitch .36421.33188.242631.003913.00258.33
Shannon S1119117.36133.571922222.0011210.18797.18
Bonza .177.0063.642233.0011.0066.00
Bodgie Brown77510.7187.211414142.00446.29314.43
Tyler B1516511.0089.674130201.331067.07593.93
Brodie D2199.5082.614442.00136.5063.00
Jamie B12424.00218.181211.002121.0033.00
Andrew B14815.7946.023828282.00654.64161.14
Riley W177.0050.002233.0066.0011.00
Corey .4297.2565.917861.50276.7520.50
mitch S1012212.2097.601820141.4014914.90-27-2.70
Riley Bartle9889.7872.132018151.6711913.22-31-3.44
Jake M910611.78100.002318121.3313815.33-32-3.56
Tim S68614.33119.44121291.5011519.17-29-4.83
Jake Stoner12877.2561.272524221.8315813.17-71-5.92
Brendon .133.0020.002222.001212.00-9-9.00
Sam .12323.00164.292211.003333.00-10-10.00
Tom P1-5-5.00-41.674233.0077.00-12-12.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average