Team Profile for Balls Deep

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 26 Sep 201819:10Lords
Jonty's171 - 84
Wed 03 Oct 201819:10WACA
Don't Blush Baby132 - 64
Wed 10 Oct 201819:10WACA
Old Molls34 - 95
Wed 17 Oct 201819:10Lords
Stellars36 - 130
Wed 24 Oct 201821:30Lords
Different Strokes56 - 92
Wed 31 Oct 201820:20Lords
Doogas105 - 78
Wed 07 Nov 201818:00Lords
offroaders104 - 70
Wed 14 Nov 201819:10WACA
C U X Tuesday104 - 62
Wed 21 Nov 201820:20Lords
Old Molls52 - 99
Wed 28 Nov 201820:20WACA
Chronix190 - 6
Rnd 14
Wed 05 Dec 201820:20Lords
Jonty's127 - 83
Wed 12 Dec 201820:20Lords
Doogas62 - 138
Wed 19 Dec 201818:00WACA
Master Batters123 - 49
Wed 09 Jan 201920:20Lords
C U X Tuesday70 - 82
Wed 16 Jan 201919:10Lords
Different Strokes41 - 59
Wed 23 Jan 201920:20Lords
Old Molls83 - 130
Wed 30 Jan 201920:20MCG
Doogas25 - 99
Wed 06 Feb 201919:10Lords
Stellars133 - 72
Wed 13 Feb 201919:10WACA
Different Strokes98 - 130
Wed 20 Feb 201919:10Lords
Old Molls1 - 93
Wed 27 Feb 201920:20MCG
Doogas140 - 86
Wed 06 Mar 201920:20Lords
Doogas4 - 0
Elimination Final Div 1
Wed 13 Mar 201920:20WACA
Different Strokes71 - 88
Wed 20 Mar 201919:10WACA
Old Molls120 - 56
Wed 27 Mar 2019Bye
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 12, Lost 12, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :114.6786.75108.26
Average Conceded :79.0081.0484.81
Average Points :6.334.545.42
Biggest Win :141 - 46190 - 6190 - 6
Biggest Loss :66 - 10836 - 1308 - 104

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2019 - Div 1 26/4/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 & 4120/4/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 3 & 4119/8/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 & 4415/7/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 & 4118/7/0

Statistics for Balls Deep for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Lurch ,13737.00308.330200.001919.001818.00
Jake Trophy Hunter47819.50159.1868133.2592.256917.25
mitchell v11818.00163.642222.0022.001616.00
Jake .47218.00144.0078123.00164.005614.00
Josh R11919.00135.710222.0099.001010.00
Rob Unknown57214.40120.00111091.80408.00326.40
Bonza .177.0063.642233.0011.0066.00
mitch .811714.63123.161314101.25799.88384.75
Brodie D45413.5098.1811861.50369.00184.50
Bodgie Brown99911.0091.671818182.00657.22343.78
Tyler B2226111.8696.315044291.321898.59723.27
Jamie B12424.00218.181211.002121.0033.00
Sachin .11616.00123.082211.001313.0033.00
Andrew B221717.7759.385244401.821175.32542.45
Shannon S1718911.1284.384034352.0618510.8840.24
mitch S1520213.47110.382630231.5320113.4010.07
Corey .6488.0073.8591291.50538.83-5-0.83
Tim S1011911.90100.001920181.8013513.50-16-1.60
Jake M1111810.7390.772922171.5513912.64-21-1.91
Riley Bartle1617410.8882.463131221.3822213.88-48-3.00
Cam .12222.00200.000200.002626.00-4-4.00
Jake Stoner191337.0061.573638301.5826914.16-136-7.16
Riley W273.5050.002331.502412.00-17-8.50
Brendon .133.0020.002222.001212.00-9-9.00
Sam .12323.00164.292211.003333.00-10-10.00
Joel .100.000.004233.001010.00-10-10.00
Tom P1-5-5.00-41.674233.0077.00-12-12.00
mitch g100.0000211.001313.00-13-13.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average