Team Profile for Doogas

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 26 Sep 201820:20Lords
UCS140 - 81
Wed 03 Oct 201820:20MCG
Different Strokes144 - 80
Wed 10 Oct 201819:10MCG
Beam Dogs131 - 11
Wed 17 Oct 201820:20Lords
Old Mols69 - 143
Wed 24 Oct 201820:20MCG
Hussss4 - 0
Wed 31 Oct 201820:20Lords
Balls Deep78 - 105
Wed 07 Nov 201820:20MCG
UCS117 - -6
Wed 14 Nov 201820:20MCG
Stellars119 - 96
Wed 21 Nov 201820:20MCG
Different Strokes98 - 96
Wed 28 Nov 2018Bye
Rnd 14
Wed 05 Dec 201820:20MCG
UCS102 - 71
Wed 12 Dec 201820:20Lords
Balls Deep138 - 62
Wed 19 Dec 201820:20Lords
Stellars113 - 66
Wed 09 Jan 201920:20MCG
Different Strokes28 - 84
Wed 16 Jan 201920:20Lords
Old Mols95 - 105
Wed 23 Jan 201920:20MCG
Stellars146 - 151
Wed 30 Jan 201920:20MCG
Balls Deep99 - 25
Wed 06 Feb 201920:20MCG
UCS146 - 37
Wed 13 Feb 201920:20MCG
Old Mols107 - 116
Wed 20 Feb 201920:20MCG
Different Strokes113 - 89
Wed 27 Feb 201920:20MCG
Balls Deep86 - 140
Wed 06 Mar 201920:20Lords
Balls Deep0 - 4
Semi Final Div 1
Wed 13 Mar 201920:20MCG
Old Mols64 - 72
Prelim Div 1
Wed 20 Mar 201920:20MCG
Different Strokes89 - 85
Grand Final Div 1
Wed 27 Mar 201920:20MCG
Old Mols
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 14, Lost 9, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :51.0096.7896.31
Average Conceded :53.6774.4885.61
Average Points :3.005.134.94
Biggest Win :89 - 85117 - -6188 - 60
Biggest Loss :64 - 7269 - 1431 - 122

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2019 - Div 1 10/0/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 1 & 2414/8/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 1 & 2411/13/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 & 249/12/1
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 & 2119/7/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 1+2312/11/0

Statistics for Doogas for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Haden .14545.00250.001211.0055.004040.00
Craig Unknown12222.00169.231233.0000.002222.00
Marshy Unknown12929.00207.142222.0077.002222.00
Roo .12121.00175.001222.0055.001616.00
Josh Unknown1321016.15128.831726211.62644.9214611.23
Matt Unknown12323.00191.670233.001212.001111.00
Brent .1536824.53220.361430211.4020813.8716010.67
Brett .Martin1215312.7592.732623302.50615.08927.67
David Spinks58116.20135.00510122.405110.20306.00
David .141389.8683.642130402.86614.36775.50
calvin Unknown5387.6061.29910132.60163.20224.40
Craig W11818.00150.002211.001414.0044.00
Kelvin .12937.7564.581924242.00504.17433.58
Brad .1523615.73114.561730211.4019613.07402.67
Rolf .1622514.06119.681632271.6920412.75211.31
Macka Unknown122.0013.333233.0011.0011.00
Jason .1518412.2792.462130281.8720113.40-17-1.13
Ash. Unknown55410.8090.0081071.406012.00-6-1.20
chris, Unknown3279.0077.144662.003110.33-4-1.33
Dave R23115.50129.173431.503618.00-5-2.50
Sean .188.0066.671222.001111.00-3-3.00
Brett M44110.2561.1912992.255814.50-17-4.25
James .12020.00285.710200.002626.00-6-6.00
Tony .161509.3873.532235362.2525315.81-103-6.44
cory Unknown100.000.003222.001212.00-12-12.00
Troy Unknown188.0080.001200.002222.00-14-14.00
Andy S11313.0086.672344.003232.00-19-19.00
Brett K1-16-16.00-145.455222.001212.00-28-28.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average