Team Profile for Old Molls

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 26 Sep 201820:20WACA
Different Strokes88 - 79
Wed 03 Oct 201820:20WACA
C U X Tuesday72 - -3
Wed 10 Oct 201819:10WACA
Balls Deep95 - 34
Wed 17 Oct 201820:20Lords
Doogas143 - 69
Wed 24 Oct 201819:10Lords
Stellars120 - 46
Wed 31 Oct 2018Bye
Wed 07 Nov 201820:20WACA
Hussss105 - 63
Wed 14 Nov 201820:20Lords
Different Strokes146 - 93
Wed 21 Nov 201820:20Lords
Balls Deep99 - 52
Wed 28 Nov 201820:20MCG
Got The Runs (wed)150 - 75
Rnd 14
Wed 05 Dec 201819:10Lords
Stellars122 - 51
Wed 12 Dec 201819:10Lords
C U X Tuesday148 - 18
Wed 19 Dec 201819:10WACA
Different Strokes140 - 104
Wed 09 Jan 201919:10MCG
Stellars143 - 86
Wed 16 Jan 201920:20Lords
Doogas105 - 95
Wed 23 Jan 201920:20Lords
Balls Deep130 - 83
Wed 30 Jan 201919:10WACA
C U X Tuesday107 - 30
Wed 06 Feb 201920:20Lords
Different Strokes136 - 71
Wed 13 Feb 201920:20MCG
Doogas116 - 107
Wed 20 Feb 201919:10Lords
Balls Deep93 - 1
Wed 27 Feb 2019Bye
Wed 06 Mar 201920:20MCG
C U X Tuesday152 - 89
Semi Final Div 1
Wed 13 Mar 201920:20MCG
Doogas72 - 64
Wed 20 Mar 201919:10WACA
Balls Deep56 - 120
Grand Final Div 1
Wed 27 Mar 201920:20MCG
Doogas90 - 80
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 22, Lost 1, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :126.00114.26123.50
Average Conceded :74.6765.5272.31
Average Points :7.336.836.27
Biggest Win :123 - 50148 - 18228 - -9
Biggest Loss :No losses56 - 120-4 - 93

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2019 - Div 1 111/2/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 1 & 2118/3/1
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 1 & 2120/7/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 & 2116/5/1
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 & 2218/6/0
Thursday 6 a side Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 1122/3/0
Thursday 6 a side Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 1121/1/1
Thursday 6 a side Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 1117/6/0
Thursday 6 a side Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1216/4/1
Thursday 6 a side Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 1121/1/0
Thursday 6 a side Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1119/1/0
Thursday 6 a side Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 1216/12/0
Thursday 6 a side Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 1 & 2216/4/0

Statistics for Old Molls for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Micky Boyer11616.00160.000222.00-7-7.002323.00
Daniel m711716.71137.65514263.71-20-2.8613719.57
Josh A1226522.08172.081924312.58484.0021718.08
Declan Waslin612821.33172.97912152.50437.178514.17
Duncan Taylor44511.2591.84148143.50-11-2.755614.00
Luke Taylor1322917.62148.702326302.31634.8516612.77
Dan M1221417.83151.77824312.58806.6713411.17
Eric .22010.0086.963463.00-1-0.502110.50
Wade Duncan2131715.10105.323242462.191677.951507.14
Kai Zscherpel910011.1182.642418161.78455.00556.11
Jackson D78311.8696.511014152.14456.43385.43
Shane Wetherall2229113.23105.825144381.731727.821195.41
Luke T22010.0090.915442.00115.5094.50
James F199.0081.821222.0055.0044.00
Adam H11515.00115.382222.001212.0033.00
Spilkaaaa Unknown1016016.00142.86620181.8013513.50252.50
Troy Duncan11515.00166.670211.001414.0011.00
Craig Matthews1114112.82104.442122222.0015013.64-9-0.82
Simon Tuckey1919110.0586.044338341.7920710.89-16-0.84
Justin Spilker1116615.09144.35522161.4518817.09-22-2.00
Jake Unknown2105.0037.045442.00147.00-4-2.00
Michael Boyer11010.0083.333211.001313.00-3-3.00
Robbo Unknown7344.8640.001714131.86639.00-29-4.14
Puffin fresh12020.00117.650200.003131.00-11-11.00
Santa Unknown12222.00169.231200.004040.00-18-18.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average