Team Profile for Got The Runs (wed)

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 26 Sep 201819:10WACA
Odd Balls95 - 102
Wed 03 Oct 201819:10MCG
Beam Dogs147 - 98
Wed 10 Oct 201818:00MCG
Waxed Scroats142 - 86
Wed 17 Oct 201820:20MCG
Chronix144 - 10
Wed 24 Oct 201818:00WACA
Jonty's117 - 104
Wed 31 Oct 201818:00WACA
offroaders127 - 66
Wed 07 Nov 201821:30WACA
Odd Balls38 - 133
Wed 14 Nov 201819:10Lords
Tail Enders132 - 47
Wed 21 Nov 201818:00WACA
Stellars109 - 97
Wed 28 Nov 201820:20MCG
Old Molls75 - 150
Rnd 14
Wed 05 Dec 201818:00WACA
Mothers Finest113 - 78
Wed 12 Dec 201819:10WACA
Master Batters97 - 79
Wed 19 Dec 201820:20WACA
Tail Enders152 - 82
Wed 09 Jan 201920:20WACA
Snapsons168 - 88
Wed 16 Jan 201918:00WACA
Batting Above Our Average64 - 30
Wed 23 Jan 201918:00MCG
Waxed Scroats153 - 64
Wed 30 Jan 201919:10Lords
Don't Blush Baby86 - 93
Wed 06 Feb 201919:10WACA
Beam Dogs51 - 105
Wed 13 Feb 2019Bye
Wed 20 Feb 201920:20WACA
Chronix130 - 99
Wed 27 Feb 201920:20Lords
Stellars174 - 71
Wed 06 Mar 201919:10Lords
Mothers Finest137 - 69
Semi Final Div 2
Wed 13 Mar 201919:10MCG
Beam Dogs182 - 137
Grand Final Div 2
Wed 27 Mar 201919:10MCG
Beam Dogs115 - 84
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 18, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :105.33119.4898.22
Average Conceded :152.3385.7491.15
Average Points :2.675.964.75
Biggest Win :146 - 143144 - 10146 - -21
Biggest Loss :87 - 17738 - 13329 - 172

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2019 - Div 1 75/6/0
Tuesday Night 6 a side Cricket - Cricket summer 18/1920/1/0
Wednesday 8 a side Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 1 & 2113/8/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 1 + 2315/9/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 + 248/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 + 2411/16/0
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 2 120/4/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 175/17/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 1214/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1610/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 1611/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1213/6/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 1215/8/3

Statistics for Got The Runs (wed) for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Dec Unknown13636.00300.001233.00-9-9.004545.00
Shano .12828.00215.380222.0066.002222.00
Glen C1330023.08181.82930312.38715.4622917.62
James Bond1119317.55153.17322312.82161.4517716.09
tyler Unknown11414.00116.672233.0000.001414.00
Andrew Unknown11515.00125.001233.0022.001313.00
Gav n12929.00241.671200.001616.001313.00
Mike C23618.00124.143442.00115.502512.50
todd Unknown510020.00153.85510102.005310.60479.40
Andy Rubzy2242819.45143.622945291.3224110.951878.50
Ramon Carrera2139018.57161.832646422.0023211.051587.52
Greg Greg912313.67111.821318151.67728.00515.67
Arto Arto1420814.86123.811730251.7914510.36634.50
Gav Carey1625015.63120.772631181.1320612.88442.75
Nathan Unknown89612.0076.801614111.38749.25222.75
Bondy Unknown1012612.60105.001018181.8010710.70191.90
Nail I67512.5092.591014142.337312.1720.33
Darin Yakka67412.3396.10713111.8310016.67-26-4.33
Ivan .188.0088.891211.001515.00-7-7.00
Shane Eather9849.3362.221221252.7817119.00-87-9.67
yakka Unknown1314711.3172.772329211.6229322.54-146-11.23
Jye Unknown3-16-5.33-44.4410772.33279.00-43-14.33
John Unknown1-2-2.00-15.383211.001717.00-19-19.00
Shane W166.0042.862211.003333.00-27-27.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average