Team Profile for Got The Runs

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 26 Sep 201819:10WACA
Odd Balls95 - 102
Wed 03 Oct 201819:10MCG
Beam Dogs147 - 98
Wed 10 Oct 201818:00MCG
Waxed Scroats142 - 86
Wed 17 Oct 201820:20MCG
Chronix144 - 10
Wed 24 Oct 201818:00WACA
Jonty's117 - 104
Wed 31 Oct 201818:00WACA
offroaders127 - 66
Wed 07 Nov 201821:30WACA
Odd Balls38 - 133
Wed 14 Nov 201819:10Lords
Tail Enders132 - 47
Wed 21 Nov 201818:00WACA
Stellars109 - 97
Wed 28 Nov 201820:20MCG
Old Mols75 - 150
Rnd 14
Wed 05 Dec 201818:00WACA
Mothers Finest113 - 78
Wed 12 Dec 201819:10WACA
The bowljob97 - 79
Wed 19 Dec 201820:20WACA
Tail Enders152 - 82
Wed 09 Jan 201920:20WACA
Snapsons168 - 88
Wed 16 Jan 201918:00WACA
Batting Above Our Average64 - 30
Wed 23 Jan 201918:00MCG
Waxed Scroats
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 12, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :128.00114.6796.95
Average Conceded :66.6783.3389.76
Average Points :7.335.934.76
Biggest Win :168 - 88144 - 10146 - -21
Biggest Loss :No losses38 - 13329 - 172

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 1 & 2113/8/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 1 + 2315/9/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 + 248/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 + 2411/16/0
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 2 120/4/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 175/17/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 1214/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1610/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 1611/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1213/6/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 1215/8/3

Statistics for Got The Runs for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
todd Unknown13131.00221.430255.00-18-18.004949.00
Dec Unknown13636.00300.001233.00-9-9.004545.00
James Bond815319.13168.13116253.1350.6314818.50
Nathan Unknown11818.0081.824233.0022.001616.00
Darin Yakka11414.00100.001222.00-1-1.001515.00
Glen C1022022.00176.00724232.30797.9014114.10
Mike C23618.00124.143442.00115.502512.50
Andy Rubzy1529219.47137.092131231.531429.4715010.00
Ramon Carrera1321816.77144.371627262.001279.77917.00
Greg Greg811013.75111.111316131.63668.25445.50
Gav Carey1219216.00121.521823131.0815212.67403.33
Arto Arto1013313.30114.661222161.6012412.4090.90
Bondy Unknown66510.8385.53810101.676510.8300.00
Nail I5397.8058.21912132.606513.00-26-5.20
Shane Eather5459.0070.31511132.6010420.80-59-11.80
yakka Unknown1212810.6767.372327201.6727623.00-148-12.33
Jye Unknown3-16-5.33-44.4410772.33279.00-43-14.33
Shane W166.0042.862211.003333.00-27-27.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average