Team Profile for Mothers Finest

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 13 Sep 2017Bye
Rnd 3
Wed 20 Sep 201720:20WACA
Niceeee Garrrry138 - 78
Wed 27 Sep 201718:00MCG
Jonty's101 - 75
Wed 04 Oct 2017Bye
Wed 11 Oct 201720:20Lords
Jonty's96 - 121
Wed 18 Oct 201718:00MCG
Tail Enders72 - 148
Wed 25 Oct 201720:20MCG
Norfolk N' Chance167 - 106
Wed 01 Nov 201718:00WACA
Balls Deep63 - 142
Wed 08 Nov 201720:20WACA
Stellars127 - 49
Wed 15 Nov 201720:20WACA
Niceeee Garrrry16 - 112
Wed 22 Nov 201720:20MCG
ball fondlers121 - 70
Wed 29 Nov 201718:00WACA
Balls Deep86 - 125
Wed 06 Dec 201720:20Lords
Chronix141 - 8
Wed 13 Dec 201719:10Lords
Jonty's110 - 73
Wed 20 Dec 201720:20MCG
Odd Balls95 - 86
Wed 03 Jan 201818:00MCG
ball fondlers192 - 26
Wed 10 Jan 201818:00MCG
Don't Blush Baby110 - 90
Wed 17 Jan 2018Bye
Wed 24 Jan 201820:20WACA
ball fondlers116 - 62
Wed 31 Jan 201818:00MCG
Waxed Scroats105 - 112
Wed 07 Feb 201820:20Lords
Odd Balls31 - 154
Wed 14 Feb 201818:00WACA
Stellars86 - 143
Wed 21 Feb 201820:20Lords
Chronix73 - 69
Wed 28 Feb 201819:10WACA
Balls Deep81 - 132
Wed 07 Mar 201820:20Lords
Jonty's26 - 134
Div 4 Semi Final
Wed 14 Mar 201820:20MCG
Chronix129 - 35
Div 4 Grand Final
Wed 21 Mar 201819:10WACA
offroaders50 - 90
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 8
Current Season Record: Won 13, Lost 11, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :84.0097.1792.67
Average Conceded :129.6793.3388.97
Average Points :3.004.754.59
Biggest Win :No wins192 - 26192 - 26
Biggest Loss :49 - 14931 - 15461 - 259

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket summer 18/19 - Div 3 & 4120/1/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 & 4414/12/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 & 4612/11/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 & 279/17/0
Wednesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 3+4416/8/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 3+4314/9/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 + 3613/11/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 2 + 3213/11/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 2 + 3118/2/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1 + 294/14/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 2312/16/0
Wednesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 149/12/0

Statistics for Mothers Finest for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Duncan .14343.00430.001233.0000.004343.00
Todd Friend11212.0092.312233.00-8-8.002020.00
Gerard Unknown37023.33179.494672.33175.675317.67
Daniel Norris38127.00218.922641.333511.674615.33
Spastic Unknown12121.00190.911211.0066.001515.00
Kai Unknown24020.00190.484421.002110.50199.50
Shane Unknown34916.33119.515662.00237.67268.67
Adam Hawton2233115.05108.524746572.591416.411908.64
Kane Roper2143920.90171.481142221.0526912.811708.10
Wade D177.0043.753233.00-1-1.0088.00
Simon T813817.25126.611616131.638010.00587.25
victor Unknown23417.00125.934684.003015.0042.00
James Friend1820511.3997.622634261.4418310.17221.22
Jono Davies221717.7768.133547733.321486.73231.05
Luke T11010.0076.923211.0099.0011.00
Mark .2105.0035.714442.00126.00-2-1.00
Mark Lefournour1919610.3279.033438382.0022011.58-24-1.26
Dale Ogilvie2025512.7598.842841281.4030015.00-45-2.25
Brad Iredale201869.3066.433641251.2539019.50-204-10.20
Adam Wood17321.8816.164335231.3534120.06-309-18.18
Adam Wod11212.00109.091200.003434.00-22-22.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average