Team Profile for Mothers Finest

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 13 Sep 2017Bye
Rnd 3
Wed 20 Sep 201720:20WACA
Niceeee Garrrry138 - 78
Wed 27 Sep 201718:00MCG
Jonty's101 - 75
Wed 04 Oct 2017Bye
Wed 11 Oct 201720:20Lords
Jonty's96 - 121
Wed 18 Oct 201718:00MCG
Tail Enders72 - 148
Wed 25 Oct 201720:20MCG
Norfolk N' Chance167 - 106
Wed 01 Nov 201718:00WACA
Balls Deep63 - 142
Wed 08 Nov 201720:20WACA
Stellars127 - 49
Wed 15 Nov 201720:20WACA
Niceeee Garrrry16 - 112
Wed 22 Nov 201720:20MCG
ball fondlers121 - 70
Wed 29 Nov 201718:00WACA
Balls Deep86 - 125
Wed 06 Dec 201720:20Lords
Chronix141 - 8
Wed 13 Dec 201719:10Lords
Jonty's110 - 73
Wed 20 Dec 201720:20MCG
Odd Balls95 - 86
Wed 03 Jan 201818:00MCG
ball fondlers192 - 26
Wed 10 Jan 201818:00MCG
Don't Blush Baby110 - 90
Wed 17 Jan 2018Bye
Wed 24 Jan 201820:20WACA
ball fondlers
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 10, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :132.33109.0092.40
Average Conceded :67.3387.2787.91
Average Points :7.335.875.09
Biggest Win :192 - 26192 - 26192 - 26
Biggest Loss :No losses16 - 11261 - 259

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 & 4612/11/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 & 279/17/0
Wednesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 3+4416/8/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 3+4314/9/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 + 3613/11/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 2 + 3213/11/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 2 + 3118/2/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1 + 294/14/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 2312/16/0
Wednesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 149/12/0

Statistics for Mothers Finest for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Duncan .14343.00430.001233.0000.004343.00
Gerard Unknown26231.00221.432463.0042.005829.00
Daniel Norris38127.00218.922641.333511.674615.33
Spastic Unknown12121.00190.911211.0066.001515.00
Kane Roper1224920.75170.55724181.501018.4214812.33
Simon T713819.71140.821314131.86557.868311.86
Adam Hawton1320215.54109.783028342.62745.691289.85
Shane Unknown34916.33119.515662.00237.67268.67
James Friend1015715.70133.051118141.40777.70808.00
Wade D177.0043.753233.00-1-1.0088.00
victor Unknown23417.00125.934684.003015.0042.00
Jono Davies141309.2982.281931473.361198.50110.79
Dale Ogilvie1216613.83105.731625191.5815713.0890.75
Mark Lefournour1215112.5893.792024252.0815112.5800.00
Kai Unknown188.0088.893200.001010.00-2-2.00
Brad Iredale111029.2762.202323111.0025723.36-155-14.09
Adam Wood10393.9034.822521141.4020820.80-169-16.90
Mark .1-4-4.00-23.533211.001313.00-17-17.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average