Team Profile for ball fondlers

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 13 Sep 201718:00MCG
Norfolk N' Chance159 - 109
Rnd 3
Wed 20 Sep 201718:00Lords
Tail Enders6 - 160
Wed 27 Sep 201720:20WACA
Stellars78 - 164
Wed 04 Oct 201719:10WACA
Niceeee Garrrry5 - 151
Wed 11 Oct 2017Bye
Wed 18 Oct 201718:00WACA
Waxed Scroats69 - 104
Wed 25 Oct 201718:00MCG
Don't Blush Baby98 - 140
Wed 01 Nov 201719:10Lords
Norfolk N' Chance110 - 99
Wed 08 Nov 201719:10WACA
Odd Balls60 - 99
Wed 15 Nov 201720:20Lords
Stellars59 - 146
Wed 22 Nov 201720:20MCG
Mothers Finest70 - 121
Wed 29 Nov 201720:20MCG
Chronix55 - 140
Wed 06 Dec 201718:00WACA
Jonty's13 - 133
Wed 13 Dec 201718:00MCG
Norfolk N' Chance145 - 69
Wed 20 Dec 201719:10WACA
offroaders63 - 103
Wed 03 Jan 201818:00MCG
Mothers Finest26 - 192
Wed 10 Jan 201818:00WACA
Tail Enders30 - 172
Wed 17 Jan 201820:20MCG
Jonty's118 - 204
Wed 24 Jan 201820:20WACA
Mothers Finest62 - 116
Wed 31 Jan 201819:10Lords
Chronix68 - 108
Wed 07 Feb 201819:10WACA
cunsabeatus38 - 142
Wed 14 Feb 2018Bye
Wed 21 Feb 201818:00MCG
Niceeee Garrrry108 - 151
Wed 28 Feb 2018Bye
Wed 07 Mar 201819:10Lords
Batting Above Our Average94 - 77
Div 4 Elim Final
Wed 14 Mar 201818:00MCG
offroaders23 - 172
Wed 21 Mar 201818:00Lords
Waxed Scroats118 - 69
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 12
Current Season Record: Won 5, Lost 19, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :107.6769.7966.45
Average Conceded :105.33130.88133.86
Average Points :4.002.792.55
Biggest Win :113 - 90145 - 69145 - 69
Biggest Loss :94 - 11226 - 19219 - 234

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket summer 18/1910/0/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 & 4143/8/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket winter 201850/0/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1113/17/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/1730/1/0

Statistics for ball fondlers for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Luke Unknown12727.00192.861344.00-6-6.003333.00
John C13030.00200.003222.0066.002424.00
Dave R12020.00166.671233.0000.002020.00
Kevin .12828.00200.001211.001616.001212.00
Declan W12323.00176.922333.001818.0055.00
Lurch .11818.00163.640200.001515.0033.00
james evans1729117.12143.351734181.0626215.41291.71
brodie weber2438215.92123.624451281.1737815.7540.17
Brendan Unknown23216.00139.131431.503417.00-2-1.00
Simon Unknown3175.6745.955662.003311.00-16-5.33
josh p100.0000111.0066.00-6-6.00
John Unknown11111.0078.572200.001717.00-6-6.00
ben Edmiston141158.2166.092429201.4320114.36-86-6.14
Robert Unknown155.0035.712211.001212.00-7-7.00
Josh Blewett5336.6047.14101181.607414.80-41-8.20
eric greenhouse2226712.1483.705050321.4550522.95-238-10.82
Corey .241526.3347.204653301.2542417.67-272-11.33
josh B151248.2770.451831161.0730220.13-178-11.87
bailey .231064.6130.726550351.5242118.30-315-13.70
Shaq .166.0050.001211.002121.00-15-15.00
mike K1-1-1.00-8.334211.001717.00-18-18.00
josh k17191.128.155136150.8834220.12-323-19.00
josh q1-3-3.00-20.004211.001717.00-20-20.00
Rob Unknown1-7-7.00-63.645211.001919.00-26-26.00
Dan unknown1-20-20.00-153.854211.001717.00-37-37.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average