Team Profile for Old Mols

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 13 Sep 201720:20WACA
Ockers57 - 118
Rnd 3
Wed 20 Sep 201719:10Lords
Balls Deep178 - 98
Wed 27 Sep 201719:10MCG
Beam Dogs157 - 49
Wed 04 Oct 201719:10Lords
Ockers108 - 110
Wed 11 Oct 201720:20WACA
Doogas71 - 103
Wed 18 Oct 201720:20Lords
Different Strokes155 - 116
Wed 25 Oct 201719:10MCG
Beam Dogs142 - 118
Wed 01 Nov 201719:10WACA
Ockers133 - 79
Wed 08 Nov 201720:20Lords
Doogas115 - 40
Wed 15 Nov 201719:10MCG
Beam Dogs137 - 179
Wed 22 Nov 201720:20WACA
Ockers83 - 100
Wed 29 Nov 201719:10Lords
Don't Blush Baby159 - 106
Wed 06 Dec 201719:10Lords
Different Strokes122 - 97
Wed 13 Dec 201720:20WACA
Niceeee Garrrry154 - 45
Wed 20 Dec 201720:20Lords
Doogas97 - 86
Wed 03 Jan 201819:10WACA
Niceeee Garrrry160 - 132
Wed 10 Jan 201819:10WACA
Ockers108 - 73
Wed 17 Jan 201818:00MCG
Different Strokes86 - 27
Wed 24 Jan 201819:10MCG
Beam Dogs228 - -9
Wed 31 Jan 201820:20MCG
Doogas130 - 105
Wed 07 Feb 201820:20WACA
Ockers99 - 107
Wed 14 Feb 201819:10Lords
Balls Deep102 - 61
Wed 21 Feb 201819:10Lords
Different Strokes112 - 120
Wed 28 Feb 201820:20MCG
Doogas100 - 73
Wed 07 Mar 201819:10MCG
Beam Dogs173 - 107
Div 1 Semi Final
Wed 14 Mar 201819:10WACA
Ockers115 - 67
Div 1 Grand Final
Wed 21 Mar 201820:20WACA
Different Strokes135 - 81
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 20, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :112.67126.52125.67
Average Conceded :78.0088.4472.65
Average Points :7.336.306.46
Biggest Win :135 - 81228 - -9228 - -9
Biggest Loss :No losses57 - 11837 - 125

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 1 & 261/0/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 & 2116/5/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 & 2218/6/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 1122/3/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 1121/1/1
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 1217/6/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1216/4/1
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 1121/1/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1119/1/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 1216/12/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 1 & 2216/4/0

Statistics for Old Mols for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Mark Unknown13535.00318.181222.0011.003434.00
Shannon S48822.00179.5948102.50102.507819.50
Dan Peters24824.00200.000442.00147.003417.00
Duncan Taylor1641225.75204.982432372.3116210.1325015.63
Mika .37625.33223.531631.003210.674414.67
Nick Ling11212.00100.001233.00-2-2.001414.00
Josh A1124622.36205.001022171.5512211.0912411.27
Luke Taylor1224120.08163.952124191.5812410.331179.75
Troy Duncan33110.3388.5766103.3320.67299.67
Kai Zscherpel2345519.78160.214746311.3523510.222209.57
Micky Boyer36622.00183.333631.003812.67289.33
Spilkaaaa Unknown814117.63146.88516162.00759.38668.25
Luke T711716.71124.47121491.29608.57578.14
Shane Wetherall2326211.3986.184646492.13984.261647.13
Kane Roper23417.00154.554431.502311.50115.50
James F11515.00125.000222.001010.0055.00
Adam H133.0030.001244.00-1-1.0044.00
James G11515.00125.001200.001212.0033.00
Cameron Pummell1521014.00116.022030241.6016811.20422.80
Declan Waslin23718.50137.045421.003316.5042.00
Tim Unknown166.0050.002211.0055.0011.00
Craig Matthews1316112.3896.412226241.8516512.69-4-0.31
Daniel Ling11919.00158.331211.002020.00-1-1.00
Wade Duncan2425010.4284.463948391.6327911.63-29-1.21
Jackson D23417.00136.003400.004020.00-6-3.00
Justin Pummell3299.6782.864641.334214.00-13-4.33
Simon Tuckey2129714.14115.564242200.9541619.81-119-5.67
Michael Bo2-4-2.00-17.397421.0094.50-13-6.50
Eric .24120.50164.002410.505728.50-16-8.00
Justin S34414.67137.502610.337023.33-26-8.67
Jimmy G188.0061.543200.001717.00-9-9.00
Michael Boyer273.5031.824421.003015.00-23-11.50
Matt S1-4-4.00-44.443222.0088.00-12-12.00
Michael Faiclough1-16-16.00-100.006222.001414.00-30-30.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average