Team Profile for Old Mols

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 13 Sep 201720:20WACA
Ockers57 - 118
Rnd 3
Wed 20 Sep 201719:10Lords
Balls Deep178 - 98
Wed 27 Sep 201719:10MCG
Beam Dogs157 - 49
Wed 04 Oct 201719:10Lords
Ockers108 - 110
Wed 11 Oct 201720:20WACA
Doogas71 - 103
Wed 18 Oct 201720:20Lords
Different Strokes155 - 116
Wed 25 Oct 201719:10MCG
Beam Dogs142 - 118
Wed 01 Nov 201719:10WACA
Ockers133 - 79
Wed 08 Nov 201720:20Lords
Doogas115 - 40
Wed 15 Nov 201719:10MCG
Beam Dogs137 - 179
Wed 22 Nov 201720:20WACA
Ockers83 - 100
Wed 29 Nov 201719:10Lords
Don't Blush Baby159 - 106
Wed 06 Dec 201719:10Lords
Different Strokes122 - 97
Wed 13 Dec 201720:20WACA
Niceeee Garrrry154 - 45
Wed 20 Dec 201720:20Lords
Doogas97 - 86
Wed 03 Jan 201819:10WACA
Niceeee Garrrry160 - 132
Wed 10 Jan 201819:10WACA
Ockers108 - 73
Wed 17 Jan 201818:00MCG
Different Strokes86 - 27
Wed 24 Jan 201819:10MCG
Beam Dogs
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 13, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :118.00123.44125.57
Average Conceded :77.3393.1172.37
Average Points :7.006.336.47
Biggest Win :86 - 27154 - 45233 - 28
Biggest Loss :No losses57 - 11837 - 125

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 & 2116/5/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 & 2218/6/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 1122/3/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 1121/1/1
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 1217/6/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1216/4/1
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 1121/1/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1119/1/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 1216/12/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 1 & 2216/4/0

Statistics for Old Mols for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Spilkaaaa Unknown11111.00100.001277.00-23-23.003434.00
Shannon S24321.50186.963473.50-5-2.504824.00
Dan Peters24824.00200.000442.00147.003417.00
Josh A717625.14220.00714121.71649.1411216.00
Kai Zscherpel1533722.47188.272630191.2716210.8017511.67
Duncan Taylor1023523.50186.511620232.3012112.1011411.40
Troy Duncan33110.3388.5766103.3320.67299.67
Luke Taylor813717.13141.241616121.50617.63769.50
Micky Boyer36622.00183.333631.003812.67289.33
Luke T47518.75141.515830.755513.75205.00
James F11515.00125.000222.001010.0055.00
Shane Wetherall161358.4462.503732362.25694.31664.13
Cameron Pummell1014414.40119.011620181.8010810.80363.60
Craig Matthews912013.33102.561418182.009911.00212.33
Declan Waslin23718.50137.045421.003316.5042.00
Tim Unknown166.0050.002211.0055.0011.00
Mika .11919.00158.331200.001919.0000.00
Daniel Ling11919.00158.331211.002020.00-1-1.00
Kane Roper144.0057.142222.0055.00-1-1.00
Jackson D23417.00136.003400.004020.00-6-3.00
Wade Duncan1517511.6793.092530191.2722615.07-51-3.40
Justin Pummell3299.6782.864641.334214.00-13-4.33
Simon Tuckey1626216.38133.673032161.0033220.75-70-4.38
Justin S23216.00160.001410.504422.00-12-6.00
Michael Bo2-4-2.00-17.397421.0094.50-13-6.50
Eric .24120.50164.002410.505728.50-16-8.00
Jimmy G188.0061.543200.001717.00-9-9.00
Michael Boyer273.5031.824421.003015.00-23-11.50
Matt S1-4-4.00-44.443222.0088.00-12-12.00
Michael Faiclough1-16-16.00-100.006222.001414.00-30-30.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average