Team Profile for Stellars

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 13 Sep 201718:00WACA
Don't Blush Baby150 - 168
Rnd 3
Wed 20 Sep 201720:20Lords
Jonty's66 - 39
Wed 27 Sep 201720:20WACA
ball fondlers164 - 78
Wed 04 Oct 201720:20WACA
Tail Enders64 - 72
Wed 11 Oct 201719:10WACA
Norfolk N' Chance182 - 36
Wed 18 Oct 201719:10WACA
Odd Balls117 - 129
Wed 25 Oct 201719:10WACA
Different Strokes95 - 70
Wed 01 Nov 201720:20MCG
Don't Blush Baby136 - 139
Wed 08 Nov 201720:20WACA
Mothers Finest49 - 127
Wed 15 Nov 201720:20Lords
ball fondlers146 - 59
Wed 22 Nov 201719:10Lords
Niceeee Garrrry99 - 146
Wed 29 Nov 201720:20WACA
Doogas90 - 98
Wed 06 Dec 201720:20WACA
Norfolk N' Chance153 - -14
Wed 13 Dec 201720:20MCG
Waxed Scroats89 - 81
Wed 20 Dec 201718:00Lords
Different Strokes90 - 143
Wed 03 Jan 2018Bye
Wed 10 Jan 201820:20WACA
Chronix98 - 88
Wed 17 Jan 201819:10WACA
Odd Balls81 - 70
Wed 24 Jan 201819:10WACA
Chronix85 - 55
Wed 31 Jan 201819:10MCG
Beam Dogs168 - 106
Wed 07 Feb 201819:10MCG
offroaders131 - 87
Wed 14 Feb 201818:00WACA
Mothers Finest143 - 86
Wed 21 Feb 201820:20WACA
Balls Deep75 - 61
Wed 28 Feb 201819:10Lords
Niceeee Garrrry105 - 131
Wed 07 Mar 201818:00Lords
offroaders91 - 72
Div 3 Semi Final
Wed 14 Mar 201819:10Lords
Jonty's134 - 123
Div 3 Grand Final
Wed 21 Mar 201819:10Lords
Jonty's103 - 96
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 17, Lost 9, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :112.33111.69102.20
Average Conceded :71.3390.2395.52
Average Points :7.005.424.70
Biggest Win :155 - 84153 - -14238 - 46
Biggest Loss :No losses49 - 127-11 - 241

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket summer 18/19 - Div 1 & 242/0/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 & 4514/9/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 & 4314/9/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 & 4315/9/0
Wednesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 3+4513/10/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 1+287/16/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 + 3514/10/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 491/9/0

Statistics for Stellars for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Jocko Unknown1027327.30225.62720171.7010110.1017217.20
stew unknown34615.33135.295682.6751.674113.67
Luke Storrie2340517.61136.364147381.652109.131958.48
allan Unknown37525.00202.702620.675217.33237.67
ryan Unknown1417212.29108.181827271.93846.00886.29
Dylan Unknown22814.00112.002442.00178.50115.50
alan unknown2133015.71128.403042291.3822110.521095.19
Paul Unknown2225311.5085.474745502.271878.50663.00
Brad Unknown2424710.2981.523448562.331787.42692.88
Trav Unknown100.0000122.00-2-2.0022.00
Tye Unknown2030915.45125.613841341.7028514.25241.20
Parksy Unknown12323.00143.754211.002222.0011.00
Craig S166.0060.001222.0066.0000.00
Justin Unknown1216513.75110.001524221.8317414.50-9-0.75
Cale Unknown3165.3341.037693.00196.33-3-1.00
Tristan Unknown2632312.42100.002852441.6935313.58-30-1.15
kakka Unknown810913.63109.001016121.5015118.88-42-5.25
Justin V89812.25104.261017101.2516921.13-71-8.88
kye Unknown166.0042.862211.002020.00-14-14.00
JJ Unknown166.0054.551211.002323.00-17-17.00
Lionel 'Richie'2147.0060.873410.504924.50-35-17.50
gary Unknown100.000.002211.002222.00-22-22.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average