Team Profile for Beam Dogs

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 13 Sep 201719:10MCG
Balls Deep121 - 58
Rnd 3
Wed 20 Sep 201719:10MCG
Doogas47 - 92
Wed 27 Sep 201719:10MCG
Old Mols49 - 157
Wed 04 Oct 2017Bye
Wed 11 Oct 201719:10MCG
Tail Enders83 - 108
Wed 18 Oct 201719:10Lords
Doogas61 - 149
Wed 25 Oct 201719:10MCG
Old Mols118 - 142
Wed 01 Nov 201719:10MCG
Niceeee Garrrry81 - 71
Wed 08 Nov 201719:10MCG
Don't Blush Baby107 - 143
Wed 15 Nov 201719:10MCG
Old Mols179 - 137
Wed 22 Nov 201719:10MCG
Doogas107 - 74
Wed 29 Nov 201719:10MCG
Niceeee Garrrry35 - 80
Wed 06 Dec 201719:10MCG
Ockers-6 - 128
Wed 13 Dec 201719:10MCG
Different Strokes74 - 87
Wed 20 Dec 201719:10MCG
Tail Enders91 - 104
Wed 03 Jan 2018Bye
Wed 10 Jan 201819:10MCG
Balls Deep97 - 129
Wed 17 Jan 201819:10MCG
Doogas132 - 75
Wed 24 Jan 201819:10MCG
Old Mols-9 - 228
Wed 31 Jan 201819:10MCG
Stellars106 - 168
Wed 07 Feb 2018Bye
Wed 14 Feb 201819:10MCG
Don't Blush Baby137 - 88
Wed 21 Feb 201819:10MCG
Tail Enders149 - 102
Wed 28 Feb 201819:10MCG
Different Strokes87 - 93
Wed 07 Mar 201819:10MCG
Old Mols107 - 173
Wed 14 Mar 2018Bye
Wed 21 Mar 201819:10MCG
Schnick up143 - 151
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 7, Lost 16, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :65.0091.1390.44
Average Conceded :84.33119.0099.78
Average Points :4.334.224.78
Biggest Win :105 - 97121 - 58205 - 22
Biggest Loss :17 - 78-9 - 22877 - 365

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 1 & 261/2/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 & 259/14/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 & 288/15/0
Wednesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 1+249/14/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 1+279/13/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 + 3315/8/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 2 + 3116/7/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 2 + 358/13/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1 + 2613/8/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 168/17/0
Wednesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 155/13/0

Statistics for Beam Dogs for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Shane W613622.67170.00912122.00457.509115.17
James King199.0090.001122.00-6-6.001515.00
Brett Groves13131.00310.001311.001818.001313.00
Hobsy Unknown12727.00108.002333.001515.001212.00
Knackers Unknown1328922.23186.452226191.4614411.0814511.15
Dean Unknown188.0088.891222.0011.0077.00
liam F23216.00139.132431.502211.00105.00
Grovsey Unknown100.0000122.00-5-5.0055.00
Marshy Unknown1832217.89144.392936160.8924213.44804.44
Mike Unknown11717.00113.332200.001313.0044.00
Doug Bennett3268.6774.294641.33155.00113.67
Batsy ,58316.60136.0781091.807214.40112.20
Watto Unknown66611.0083.541012132.17559.17111.83
Kai Unknown23115.50124.005421.002814.0031.50
AJ .1529119.40144.782532171.1328719.1340.27
John C33612.00112.502641.333612.0000.00
Jarrod .199.0081.821211.001212.00-3-3.00
Macka Unknown1214211.8389.871725262.1718915.75-47-3.92
Rod .11111.0091.671200.001616.00-5-5.00
Hugo Unknown100.000.005211.0066.00-6-6.00
Jason Unknown12554.5835.712824161.3314612.17-91-7.58
Dave .12020.00142.861200.002828.00-8-8.00
Robbie .12222.00169.231200.003030.00-8-8.00
Ray Granland1618011.2591.371633271.6931119.44-131-8.19
Grovesy Unknown141339.5081.102028181.2924817.71-115-8.21
Brendon Unknown1-4-4.00-33.333233.0066.00-10-10.00
Cory Unknown11706.3651.092423141.2718917.18-119-10.82
A J7395.5752.00201491.2911616.57-77-11.00
Johno Unknown100.0000222.001111.00-11-11.00
Jonno .8131.6312.38161470.8810312.88-90-11.25
Tinder King2-2-1.00-6.455552.502110.50-23-11.50
lerch .188.00100.002200.002121.00-13-13.00
Guy Cavanagh2105.0045.455400.004221.00-32-16.00
lurch Unknown7142.0016.67201440.5713319.00-119-17.00
Dan M1-3-3.00-23.084211.002424.00-27-27.00
cam mac1-2-2.00-16.672211.003434.00-36-36.00
Serge Unknown1-12-12.00-100.004200.002626.00-38-38.00
Wayne Unknown1-11-11.00-91.674211.004343.00-54-54.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average