Team Profile for Beam Dogs

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 13 Sep 201719:10MCG
Balls Deep121 - 58
Rnd 3
Wed 20 Sep 201719:10MCG
Doogas47 - 92
Wed 27 Sep 201719:10MCG
Old Mols49 - 157
Wed 04 Oct 2017Bye
Wed 11 Oct 201719:10MCG
Tail Enders83 - 108
Wed 18 Oct 201719:10Lords
Doogas61 - 149
Wed 25 Oct 201719:10MCG
Old Mols118 - 142
Wed 01 Nov 201719:10MCG
Niceeee Garrrry81 - 71
Wed 08 Nov 201719:10MCG
Don't Blush Baby107 - 143
Wed 15 Nov 201719:10MCG
Old Mols179 - 137
Wed 22 Nov 201719:10MCG
Doogas107 - 74
Wed 29 Nov 201719:10MCG
Niceeee Garrrry35 - 80
Wed 06 Dec 201719:10MCG
Ockers-6 - 128
Wed 13 Dec 201719:10MCG
Different Strokes74 - 87
Wed 20 Dec 201719:10MCG
Tail Enders91 - 104
Wed 10 Jan 201819:10MCG
Balls Deep97 - 129
Wed 17 Jan 201819:10MCG
Doogas132 - 75
Wed 24 Jan 201819:10MCG
Old Mols
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 5, Lost 11, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :106.6786.0090.39
Average Conceded :102.67108.3898.72
Average Points :5.004.384.81
Biggest Win :132 - 75121 - 58205 - 22
Biggest Loss :97 - 129-6 - 12877 - 365

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 & 259/14/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 & 288/15/0
Wednesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 1+249/14/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 1+279/13/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 + 3315/8/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 2 + 3116/7/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 2 + 358/13/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1 + 2613/8/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 168/17/0
Wednesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 155/13/0

Statistics for Beam Dogs for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
James King199.0090.001122.00-6-6.001515.00
Shane W59619.20139.13910122.40244.807214.40
Hobsy Unknown12727.00108.002333.001515.001212.00
Watto Unknown3268.6768.4266103.3331.00237.67
Knackers Unknown916818.67155.561818131.4410211.33667.33
Kai Unknown11414.00127.273211.0088.0066.00
Grovsey Unknown100.0000122.00-5-5.0055.00
Mike Unknown11717.00113.332200.001313.0044.00
Doug Bennett3268.6774.294641.33155.00113.67
Marshy Unknown1423616.86132.582328130.9318913.50473.36
AJ .918921.00173.39919101.1116218.00273.00
John C22110.50100.002442.00168.0052.50
Batsy ,58316.60136.0781091.807214.40112.20
liam F11717.00141.671211.001515.0022.00
Macka Unknown88710.8878.381217172.1310913.63-22-2.75
Jarrod .199.0081.821211.001212.00-3-3.00
Rod .11111.0091.671200.001616.00-5-5.00
Grovesy Unknown10979.7082.201319121.2015815.80-61-6.10
Jason Unknown12554.5835.712824161.3314612.17-91-7.58
Robbie .12222.00169.231200.003030.00-8-8.00
Ray Granland1011611.6095.08821191.9019919.90-83-8.30
Brendon Unknown1-4-4.00-33.333233.0066.00-10-10.00
A J7395.5752.00201491.2911616.57-77-11.00
Johno Unknown100.0000222.001111.00-11-11.00
Jonno .8131.6312.38161470.8810312.88-90-11.25
lerch .188.00100.002200.002121.00-13-13.00
lurch Unknown5153.0024.59131020.408517.00-70-14.00
Guy Cavanagh1-1-1.00-8.334200.001616.00-17-17.00
Cory Unknown5-20-4.00-34.48131181.608316.60-103-20.60
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average