Team Profile for Tail Enders

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 13 Sep 201719:10WACA
Mud Ears61 - 17
Rnd 3
Wed 20 Sep 201718:00Lords
ball fondlers160 - 6
Wed 27 Sep 201718:00Lords
Balls Deep96 - 97
Wed 04 Oct 201720:20WACA
Stellars72 - 64
Wed 11 Oct 201719:10MCG
Beam Dogs108 - 83
Wed 18 Oct 201718:00MCG
Mothers Finest148 - 72
Wed 25 Oct 201718:00Lords
Waxed Scroats114 - 39
Wed 01 Nov 201718:00Lords
Jonty's156 - 84
Wed 08 Nov 201718:00MCG
Niceeee Garrrry77 - 150
Wed 15 Nov 201718:00MCG
Different Strokes94 - 152
Wed 22 Nov 201718:00Lords
Don't Blush Baby93 - 49
Wed 29 Nov 201719:10WACA
offroaders120 - 39
Wed 06 Dec 201720:20MCG
Doogas66 - 101
Wed 13 Dec 201719:10WACA
Odd Balls99 - 113
Wed 20 Dec 201719:10MCG
Beam Dogs104 - 91
Wed 03 Jan 201818:00Lords
Chronix108 - 110
Wed 10 Jan 201818:00WACA
ball fondlers172 - 30
Wed 17 Jan 201820:20WACA
Waxed Scroats109 - 82
Wed 24 Jan 201818:00MCG
Waxed Scroats130 - 95
Wed 31 Jan 201820:20WACA
Norfolk N' Chance117 - 54
Wed 07 Feb 201818:00WACA
Jonty's90 - 84
Wed 14 Feb 201818:00Lords
The Mbc254 - 12
Wed 21 Feb 201819:10MCG
Beam Dogs102 - 149
Wed 28 Feb 201818:00Lords
Ockers25 - 152
Wed 07 Mar 201818:00WACA
Chronix69 - 41
Div 2 Semi Final
Wed 14 Mar 201819:10MCG
Balls Deep83 - 86
Div 2 Prelim Final
Wed 14 Mar 201820:20Lords
Niceeee Garrrry60 - 61
Wed 21 Mar 2018Bye
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 17, Lost 10, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :92.00106.9394.01
Average Conceded :110.0078.2688.32
Average Points :3.335.374.57
Biggest Win :72 - 44254 - 12254 - 12
Biggest Loss :84 - 15525 - 152-43 - 108

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket summer 18/19 - Div 3 & 4100/1/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 & 4613/12/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 & 4216/8/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 & 4216/8/0
Wednesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 3+4713/10/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 3+4511/12/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 + 397/13/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 2 + 3712/11/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 2 + 3410/9/1
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/1410/0/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 3 + 466/14/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 2 + 3219/7/0
Monday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 165/14/0

Statistics for Tail Enders for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Kyle .23517.50140.001484.00-15-7.505025.00
Torren Unknown34013.33114.2966103.33-18-6.005819.33
Dave Bailey2549319.72177.342852391.562289.1226510.60
Adam Bailey2744416.44122.314856542.001836.782619.67
Luke t12323.00176.921200.001616.0077.00
Mike Denny2638114.65100.004057532.042409.231415.42
Aaron G910111.2288.602019161.78576.33444.89
Mike K2129814.19117.792943452.142069.81924.38
Michael Unknown12727.00192.860311.002424.0033.00
Clint Delaveris55911.8085.51912142.80489.60112.20
syd Unknown12525.00192.311200.002424.0011.00
Tony N2432013.33108.843248361.5030112.54190.79
shannon s12323.00135.292322.002323.0000.00
gibbo Unknown24221.00190.911510.504221.0000.00
Bruno Michael1620712.9486.972634322.0022414.00-17-1.06
Matt Archel2428211.7584.943656562.3332813.67-46-1.92
Michael b2199.5070.375421.003115.50-12-6.00
Chop Unknown8567.0047.46171660.7510813.50-52-6.50
scott s2147.0056.005421.002713.50-13-6.50
Liam Unknown111.008.332211.001111.00-10-10.00
Louie Condo11212.00120.001200.002525.00-13-13.00
s denny1-15-15.00-115.383244.0000.00-15-15.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average