Team Profile for Tail Enders

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 13 Sep 201719:10WACA
Mud Ears61 - 17
Rnd 3
Wed 20 Sep 201718:00Lords
ball fondlers160 - 6
Wed 27 Sep 201718:00Lords
Balls Deep96 - 97
Wed 04 Oct 201720:20WACA
Stellars72 - 64
Wed 11 Oct 201719:10MCG
Beam Dogs108 - 83
Wed 18 Oct 201718:00MCG
Mothers Finest148 - 72
Wed 25 Oct 201718:00Lords
Waxed Scroats114 - 39
Wed 01 Nov 201718:00Lords
Jonty's156 - 84
Wed 08 Nov 201718:00MCG
Niceeee Garrrry77 - 150
Wed 15 Nov 201718:00MCG
Different Strokes94 - 152
Wed 22 Nov 201718:00Lords
Don't Blush Baby93 - 49
Wed 29 Nov 201719:10WACA
offroaders120 - 39
Wed 06 Dec 201720:20MCG
Doogas66 - 101
Wed 13 Dec 201719:10WACA
Odd Balls99 - 113
Wed 20 Dec 201719:10MCG
Beam Dogs104 - 91
Wed 03 Jan 201818:00Lords
Chronix108 - 110
Wed 10 Jan 201818:00WACA
ball fondlers172 - 30
Wed 17 Jan 201820:20WACA
Waxed Scroats109 - 88
Wed 24 Jan 201819:10WACA
Stellars
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 12, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :129.67108.7292.97
Average Conceded :76.0076.9488.01
Average Points :6.335.835.02
Biggest Win :172 - 30160 - 6180 - 15
Biggest Loss :108 - 11077 - 150-43 - 108

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 & 4216/8/1
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 & 4216/8/0
Wednesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 3+4713/10/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 3+4511/12/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 + 397/13/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 2 + 3712/11/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 2 + 3410/9/1
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/1420/0/0
Wednesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 3 + 466/14/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 2 + 3219/7/0
Monday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 165/14/0

Statistics for Tail Enders for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Kyle .11919.00146.150255.00-20-20.003939.00
Torren Unknown34013.33114.2966103.33-18-6.005819.33
Adam Bailey1832618.11135.832838331.831146.3321211.78
Dave Bailey1737121.82188.321834211.2417310.1819811.65
Aaron G35217.33126.835762.00227.333010.00
Luke t12323.00176.921200.001616.0077.00
Clint Delaveris35217.33120.934762.003612.00165.33
Mike Denny1724114.1891.292737352.061599.35824.82
Bruno Michael812015.00102.561018212.638510.63354.38
Mike K1822812.67103.642937402.221659.17633.50
Michael Unknown12727.00192.860311.002424.0033.00
Tony N1518312.20102.232130211.4018212.1310.07
shannon s12323.00135.292322.002323.0000.00
Chop Unknown66310.5067.74111261.007312.17-10-1.67
Matt Archel1616310.1976.892637332.0622514.06-62-3.88
Michael b2199.5070.375421.003115.50-12-6.00
Liam Unknown111.008.332211.001111.00-10-10.00
Louie Condo11212.00120.001200.002525.00-13-13.00
s denny1-15-15.00-115.383244.0000.00-15-15.00
gibbo Unknown11414.00175.000300.003535.00-21-21.00
scott s1-5-5.00-35.714200.002424.00-29-29.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average