Team Profile for The Mob

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 12 Sep 201718:00Lords
the odin warriors158 - 71
Tue 19 Sep 201718:00WACA
Chopsiders69 - 92
Tue 26 Sep 201720:20Lords
Chop Chop75 - 125
Tue 03 Oct 201719:10Lords
Sadza Sluggers174 - 75
Tue 10 Oct 201719:10MCG
Under Acheevers65 - 126
Tue 17 Oct 201719:10Lords
Mutants108 - 62
Rnd 8
Tue 24 Oct 201718:00Lords
C U Next Tuesday107 - 161
Tue 31 Oct 201718:00MCG
Cabanga174 - 127
Tue 07 Nov 2017Bye
Tue 14 Nov 201718:00Lords
Off Chops138 - 83
Tue 21 Nov 201719:10WACA
Snatch152 - 104
Tue 28 Nov 201718:00WACA
C U Next Tuesday155 - 78
Tue 05 Dec 201718:00MCG
Cabanga138 - 103
Tue 12 Dec 201719:10MCG
Got The Runs99 - 133
Tue 19 Dec 201718:00Lords
Chop Chop144 - 122
Tue 09 Jan 201818:00Lords
Cbf113 - 141
Tue 16 Jan 201819:10WACA
Mutants118 - 83
Tue 23 Jan 201818:00Lords
Chopsiders68 - 126
Tue 30 Jan 201818:00WACA
6 Offenders228 - 10
Tue 06 Feb 201819:40MCG
Sadza Sluggers117 - 89
Tue 13 Feb 201819:40WACA
Snatch124 - 67
Tue 20 Feb 201818:30MCG
Off Chops118 - 39
Tue 27 Feb 201819:40WACA
Mutants122 - 48
Tue 06 Mar 201819:40Lords
Cbf98 - 127
Div 2 Semi Final
Tue 13 Mar 201818:30WACA
Off Chops55 - 117
Div 2 Prelim Final
Tue 13 Mar 201819:40MCG
Chop Chop128 - 117
Div 2 Grand Final
Tue 20 Mar 201819:40WACA
Off Chops39 - 132
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 16, Lost 10, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :106.67118.62103.82
Average Conceded :113.0098.3893.45
Average Points :4.675.465.37
Biggest Win :153 - 90228 - 10228 - 10
Biggest Loss :39 - 13239 - 13294 - 245

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 + 431/0/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 + 4117/6/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Winter 201711/0/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 + 4316/10/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 1511/12/0
Wednesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 201660/0/1
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 196/15/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 1412/9/1
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1911/13/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 2 + 3216/5/1
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 2 + 3413/5/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 3119/7/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 3 & 4410/6/1

Statistics for The Mob for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Carlo (Captain) F48020.00150.9410682.00338.254711.75
Hayden Westscott1939120.58157.033038271.4220010.5319110.05
John F712517.86154.32514152.14568.00699.86
Carlo F2244920.41171.374344482.1828412.911657.50
Robert Salomone2638814.92115.132952461.7731011.92783.00
Jake Salamone2532312.92102.543250411.6426110.44622.48
Brock Nanovich1923912.58113.273938261.3720810.95311.63
Arch Back141269.0074.561828342.431057.50211.50
Clint Dedman2537915.16117.704251441.7635814.32210.84
Ant Russo1624615.38129.472532201.2526516.56-19-1.19
Craig M89712.13101.041516121.5010713.38-10-1.25
Rob Canzirri2324110.4881.143047311.3538116.57-140-6.09
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average