Team Profile for The Mob

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 12 Sep 201718:00Lords
the odin warriors158 - 71
Tue 19 Sep 201718:00WACA
Chopsiders69 - 92
Tue 26 Sep 201720:20Lords
Chop Chop75 - 125
Tue 03 Oct 201719:10Lords
Sadza Sluggers174 - 75
Tue 10 Oct 201719:10MCG
Under Acheevers65 - 126
Tue 17 Oct 201719:10Lords
Mutants108 - 62
Rnd 8
Tue 24 Oct 201718:00Lords
C U Next Tuesday107 - 161
Tue 31 Oct 201718:00MCG
Cabanga174 - 127
Tue 07 Nov 2017Bye
Tue 14 Nov 201718:00Lords
Off Chops138 - 83
Tue 21 Nov 201719:10WACA
Snatch152 - 104
Tue 28 Nov 201718:00WACA
C U Next Tuesday155 - 78
Tue 05 Dec 201718:00MCG
Cabanga138 - 103
Tue 12 Dec 201719:10MCG
Got The Runs99 - 133
Tue 19 Dec 201718:00Lords
Chop Chop144 - 122
Tue 09 Jan 201818:00Lords
Cbf113 - 141
Tue 16 Jan 201819:10WACA
Mutants118 - 83
Tue 23 Jan 201818:00Lords
Chopsiders
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 10, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :125.00124.19103.38
Average Conceded :115.33105.3893.73
Average Points :5.675.445.36
Biggest Win :118 - 83174 - 75155 - -8
Biggest Loss :113 - 14165 - 12694 - 245

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 + 4117/6/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Winter 201711/0/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 + 4316/10/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 1511/12/0
Wednesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 201660/0/1
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 196/15/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 1412/9/1
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1911/13/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 2 + 3216/5/1
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 2 + 3413/5/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 3119/7/0
Thursday Vets Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 3 & 4410/6/1

Statistics for The Mob for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Carlo F1534623.07187.032830342.2718812.5315810.53
John F712517.86154.32514152.14568.00699.86
Robert Salomone1630919.31139.191332311.941559.691549.63
Brock Nanovich1423817.00147.832529211.5015310.93856.07
Ant Russo710615.14127.711014101.438612.29202.86
Hayden Westscott915717.44129.751618101.1114015.56171.89
Jake Salamone1620312.69105.182132231.4419312.06100.63
Arch Back99510.5684.821118171.8912113.44-26-2.89
Craig M66911.5094.52111281.338814.67-19-3.17
Clint Dedman1518412.2797.352731231.5326417.60-80-5.33
Rob Canzirri1315511.9290.641626181.3824218.62-87-6.69
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average