Team Profile for C U Next Tuesday

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 12 Sep 201720:20Lords
Cbf54 - 111
Tue 19 Sep 201720:20MCG
Show Bags105 - 96
Tue 26 Sep 201719:10WACA
Hussssssss22 - 222
Tue 03 Oct 201718:00MCG
Off Chops101 - 121
Tue 10 Oct 201719:10WACA
Chopsiders90 - 115
Tue 17 Oct 201719:10WACA
Got The Runs66 - 114
Rnd 8
Tue 24 Oct 201718:00Lords
The Mob161 - 107
Tue 31 Oct 201720:20WACA
Chop Chop62 - 113
Tue 07 Nov 201719:10Lords
Show Bags123 - 192
Tue 14 Nov 201718:00WACA
Under Acheevers98 - 154
Tue 21 Nov 2017Bye
Tue 28 Nov 201718:00WACA
The Mob78 - 155
Tue 05 Dec 201720:20Lords
Zaffa's100 - 101
Tue 12 Dec 201718:00MCG
Off Chops56 - 157
Tue 19 Dec 201718:00WACA
Chopsiders88 - 142
Tue 09 Jan 201819:10MCG
Snatch89 - 127
Tue 16 Jan 201819:10MCG
Cbf106 - 120
Tue 23 Jan 201818:00WACA
Under Acheevers
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 14, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :94.3387.4496.53
Average Conceded :129.67134.19109.99
Average Points :3.333.314.57
Biggest Win :No wins161 - 107560 - 226
Biggest Loss :88 - 14222 - 22214 - 236

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 + 278/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 + 285/18/0
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 2 610/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 2 69/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 314/9/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 194/18/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 1107/15/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 2 + 3214/5/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 2 + 3712/14/0
Tuesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 339/9/0

Statistics for C U Next Tuesday for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Torren Unknown12929.00290.000233.0011.002828.00
Shannon S25728.50183.872463.0063.005125.50
Troy L12929.00193.330222.0088.002121.00
Damien Gardiner12020.00153.851000.0000.002020.00
Ronan V46917.25135.2910882.00184.505112.75
Mike K45313.25115.228871.75164.00379.25
Sub 123819.00223.531210.502311.50157.50
Declan W23919.50177.273431.502914.50105.00
Tyrone V12626.00236.360211.002121.0055.00
Craig Pearce1218515.42122.521624110.9216213.50231.92
Stu Gaffney1421215.14109.842228241.7122115.79-9-0.64
Paul Bramley44210.5091.308710.255012.50-8-2.00
Nathan I11010.0071.432211.001313.00-3-3.00
Titchy Unknown23015.00130.432631.503618.00-6-3.00
Phil Capper1214412.00104.351624161.3318215.17-38-3.17
Steve Webb1219115.92142.541925201.6724120.08-50-4.17
jackson Unknown11313.00118.182211.001818.00-5-5.00
Mike B199.0090.003211.001717.00-8-8.00
Syed .Rizvi161207.5056.344232201.2531219.50-192-12.00
Chris .22110.5087.504410.504623.00-25-12.50
Sub 2200.0000200.003618.00-36-18.00
Craig c2147.0051.855500.005326.50-39-19.50
George Messiha12605.0037.502526161.3329924.92-239-19.92
Pete Lister6-22-3.67-28.21151361.009816.33-120-20.00
Brett Spiccia10171.7012.14312090.9021921.90-202-20.20
Rob B1-2-2.00-15.383200.002727.00-29-29.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average