Team Profile for C U Next Tuesday

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 12 Sep 201720:20Lords
Cbf54 - 111
Tue 19 Sep 201720:20MCG
Show Bags105 - 96
Tue 26 Sep 201719:10WACA
Hussss22 - 222
Tue 03 Oct 201718:00MCG
Off Chops101 - 121
Tue 10 Oct 201719:10WACA
Chopsiders90 - 115
Tue 17 Oct 201719:10WACA
Got The Runs66 - 114
Rnd 8
Tue 24 Oct 201718:00Lords
The Mob161 - 107
Tue 31 Oct 201720:20WACA
Chop Chop62 - 113
Tue 07 Nov 201719:10Lords
Show Bags123 - 192
Tue 14 Nov 201718:00WACA
Under Acheevers98 - 154
Tue 21 Nov 2017Bye
Tue 28 Nov 201718:00WACA
The Mob78 - 155
Tue 05 Dec 201720:20Lords
6 Offenders100 - 101
Tue 12 Dec 201718:00MCG
Off Chops56 - 157
Tue 19 Dec 201718:00WACA
Chopsiders88 - 142
Tue 09 Jan 201819:10MCG
Snatch89 - 127
Tue 16 Jan 201819:10MCG
Cbf106 - 120
Tue 23 Jan 201818:00WACA
Under Acheevers76 - 134
Tue 30 Jan 201818:00MCG
Hollywood146 - 124
Tue 06 Feb 2018Bye
Tue 13 Feb 201818:30MCG
Under Acheevers83 - 152
Tue 20 Feb 201820:50Lords
UCS76 - 158
Tue 27 Feb 2018Bye
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 17, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :101.6789.0096.51
Average Conceded :144.67135.75110.52
Average Points :3.672.603.97
Biggest Win :146 - 124161 - 107560 - 226
Biggest Loss :76 - 15822 - 22214 - 236

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 + 278/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 + 285/18/0
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 2 610/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 2 69/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 314/9/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 194/18/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 1107/15/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 2 + 3214/5/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 2 + 3712/14/0
Tuesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 339/9/0

Statistics for C U Next Tuesday for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Torren Unknown12929.00290.000233.0011.002828.00
Shannon S25728.50183.872463.0063.005125.50
Troy L12929.00193.330222.0088.002121.00
Matt Hollaway12828.00186.670211.001515.001313.00
Ronan V46917.25135.2910882.00184.505112.75
Damien Gardiner35618.67133.335431.00227.333411.33
Mike K45313.25115.228871.75164.00379.25
Sub 123819.00223.531210.502311.50157.50
Declan W23919.50177.273431.502914.50105.00
Tyrone V12626.00236.360211.002121.0055.00
Craig Pearce1525316.87136.761730140.9319212.80614.07
Stu Gaffney1830016.67123.462837311.7231917.72-19-1.06
Phil Capper1316512.69111.491626171.3119414.92-29-2.23
Paul Bramley56412.80110.348910.207815.60-14-2.80
Nathan I11010.0071.432211.001313.00-3-3.00
Titchy Unknown23015.00130.432631.503618.00-6-3.00
Steve Webb1627817.38143.302634251.5634521.56-67-4.19
jackson Unknown11313.00118.182211.001818.00-5-5.00
Mike B199.0090.003211.001717.00-8-8.00
Chris .22110.5087.504410.504623.00-25-12.50
Syed .Rizvi201236.1544.735541231.1539219.60-269-13.45
Ian Wragg1-2-2.00-25.002222.001212.00-14-14.00
Pete Lister7-10-1.43-11.11161571.0011216.00-122-17.43
George Messiha16734.5634.933135211.3135922.44-286-17.88
Sub 2200.0000200.003618.00-36-18.00
Luke Unknown111.007.143211.001919.00-18-18.00
Craig c2147.0051.855500.005326.50-39-19.50
Brett Spiccia13211.6211.674226100.7729322.54-272-20.92
Rob B1-2-2.00-15.383200.002727.00-29-29.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average