Team Profile for Got The Runs

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 12 Sep 2017Bye
Tue 19 Sep 201720:20Lords
Hussssssss76 - 177
Tue 26 Sep 201719:10Lords
Show Bags93 - 167
Tue 03 Oct 201719:10MCG
Under Acheevers37 - 96
Tue 10 Oct 201718:00WACA
On The Rocks38 - 14
Tue 17 Oct 201719:10WACA
C U Next Tuesday114 - 66
Rnd 8
Tue 24 Oct 201719:10Lords
Hollywood122 - 67
Tue 31 Oct 201719:10Lords
Show Bags89 - 112
Tue 07 Nov 201718:00MCG
Chop Chop161 - 25
Tue 14 Nov 2017Bye
Tue 21 Nov 201719:10Lords
Cbf70 - 82
Tue 28 Nov 201719:10Lords
Under Acheevers102 - 113
Tue 05 Dec 201720:20MCG
Show Bags138 - 107
Tue 12 Dec 201719:10MCG
The Mob133 - 99
Tue 19 Dec 201719:10MCG
Hollywood66 - 26
Tue 09 Jan 201819:10Lords
Chopsiders118 - 66
Tue 16 Jan 201818:00WACA
Under Acheevers173 - 88
Tue 23 Jan 201819:10MCG
Off Chops
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 9, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :119.00102.0096.17
Average Conceded :60.0087.0089.73
Average Points :7.335.475.18
Biggest Win :173 - 88161 - 25146 - -21
Biggest Loss :No losses76 - 17729 - 172

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 + 238/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 + 2411/16/0
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 2 220/4/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 175/17/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 1114/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1610/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 1611/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1213/6/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 1215/8/3

Statistics for Got The Runs for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Spaniard Unknown14242.00300.000255.00-6-6.004848.00
Matt Sinclair48922.25189.3678112.75164.007318.25
Greg Greg12626.00200.001233.001010.001616.00
Andy Rubzy1427619.71146.031729292.07916.5018513.21
Nails Unknown12525.00192.311211.001212.001313.00
Arto Arto55010.0083.33710142.80-10-2.006012.00
Gav Carey1215713.08103.972624292.42766.33816.75
James Bond1417412.43109.431128312.21805.71946.71
Rocket Butters1320916.08127.441926191.4615311.77564.31
Bondy Unknown133.0023.083222.0011.0022.00
Nathan Unknown3186.0047.376682.67186.0000.00
Bill .12828.00186.670200.003131.00-3-3.00
Dan Unknown100.0000111.0044.00-4-4.00
Glen C99310.3380.171918111.2213815.33-45-5.00
Ramon Carrera1114112.82101.442122181.6420218.36-61-5.55
Phil Yakka11313.00118.181211.002121.00-8-8.00
Nail I131168.9281.121627171.3122117.00-105-8.08
Dogg Unknown2-5-2.50-17.866431.50189.00-23-11.50
Darin Yakka12816.7558.271523221.8322518.75-144-12.00
Rob .1-6-6.00-40.004211.001414.00-20-20.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average