Team Profile for Got The Runs

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 12 Sep 2017Bye
Tue 19 Sep 201720:20Lords
Hussssssss76 - 177
Tue 26 Sep 201719:10Lords
Show Bags93 - 167
Tue 03 Oct 201719:10MCG
Under Acheevers37 - 96
Tue 10 Oct 201718:00WACA
On The Rocks38 - 14
Tue 17 Oct 201719:10WACA
C U Next Tuesday114 - 66
Rnd 8
Tue 24 Oct 201719:10Lords
Hollywood122 - 67
Tue 31 Oct 201719:10Lords
Show Bags89 - 112
Tue 07 Nov 201718:00MCG
Chop Chop161 - 25
Tue 14 Nov 2017Bye
Tue 21 Nov 201719:10Lords
Cbf70 - 82
Tue 28 Nov 201719:10Lords
Under Acheevers102 - 113
Tue 05 Dec 201720:20MCG
Show Bags138 - 107
Tue 12 Dec 201719:10MCG
The Mob133 - 99
Tue 19 Dec 201719:10MCG
Hollywood66 - 26
Tue 09 Jan 201819:10Lords
Chopsiders118 - 66
Tue 16 Jan 201818:00WACA
Under Acheevers173 - 88
Tue 23 Jan 201819:10MCG
Off Chops71 - 84
Tue 30 Jan 2018Bye
Tue 06 Feb 201818:30WACA
6 Offenders0 - 10
Tue 13 Feb 201818:30Lords
Hollywood113 - 112
Tue 20 Feb 201818:30Lords
Chopsiders113 - 101
Tue 27 Feb 201819:40Lords
Cbf117 - 53
Tue 06 Mar 201818:30Lords
Under Acheevers157 - 78
Div 1 Elimination Final
Tue 13 Mar 201819:40WACA
Hollywood139 - 4
Div 1 Prelim Final
Tue 13 Mar 201820:50WACA
Chopsiders117 - 165
Tue 20 Mar 201818:30Lords
Chop Chop130 - 110
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 15, Lost 9, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :128.67103.6396.56
Average Conceded :93.0084.2589.34
Average Points :6.335.505.20
Biggest Win :139 - 4161 - 25146 - -21
Biggest Loss :117 - 16576 - 17729 - 172

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 1 + 210/0/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1 + 238/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1 + 2411/16/0
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 2 220/4/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 175/17/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 1114/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1610/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 1611/11/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 1213/6/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 1215/8/3

Statistics for Got The Runs for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Spaniard Unknown14242.00300.000255.00-6-6.004848.00
Andy Rubzy2244820.36157.192445452.051366.1831214.18
Arto Arto1012512.50102.461320272.7000.0012512.50
Matt Sinclair714020.00159.091714162.29628.867811.14
Shane Eather22311.5095.831563.0094.50147.00
James Bond2024512.25101.242040452.251326.601135.65
Greg Greg57014.00120.69710122.40448.80265.20
Ryan .11919.00158.331211.001414.0055.00
Glen C1522515.00113.642330261.7315210.13734.87
Bondy Unknown3258.3369.446662.00113.67144.67
Gav Carey1826614.78114.663836382.1119010.56764.22
Rocket Butters1421715.50124.711928201.4317912.79382.71
Nathan Unknown3186.0047.376682.67186.0000.00
Bill .12828.00186.670200.003131.00-3-3.00
Ramon Carrera1723613.88109.772734271.5929917.59-63-3.71
Dan Unknown100.0000111.0044.00-4-4.00
Nail I181759.7286.632237231.2830216.78-127-7.06
Phil Yakka11313.00118.181211.002121.00-8-8.00
Darin Yakka171468.5970.872034331.9430517.94-159-9.35
Nails Unknown2178.5062.966410.503618.00-19-9.50
yakka Unknown199.0060.003211.002020.00-11-11.00
Dogg Unknown2-5-2.50-17.866431.50189.00-23-11.50
Cam .11111.00100.000200.003131.00-20-20.00
Rob .1-6-6.00-40.004211.001414.00-20-20.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average