Team Profile for Off Chops

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 12 Sep 2017Bye
Tue 19 Sep 2017Bye
Tue 26 Sep 201718:00Lords
Under Acheevers96 - 104
Tue 03 Oct 201718:00MCG
C U Next Tuesday121 - 101
Tue 10 Oct 201718:00Lords
Chop Chop189 - 26
Tue 17 Oct 201720:20Lords
Sadza Sluggers139 - 90
Rnd 8
Tue 24 Oct 201720:20WACA
Snatch94 - 92
Tue 31 Oct 201718:00Lords
Hollywood123 - 91
Tue 07 Nov 201718:00WACA
Cabanga103 - 121
Tue 14 Nov 201718:00Lords
The Mob83 - 138
Tue 21 Nov 201718:00Lords
6 Offenders143 - 64
Tue 28 Nov 201718:00Lords
Cbf190 - 74
Tue 05 Dec 201718:00WACA
Hollywood0 - 0
Tue 12 Dec 201718:00MCG
C U Next Tuesday157 - 56
Tue 19 Dec 201718:00MCG
Cabanga119 - 94
Tue 09 Jan 201819:10WACA
Sadza Sluggers157 - 77
Tue 16 Jan 201818:00MCG
Chop Chop128 - 119
Tue 23 Jan 201819:10MCG
Got The Runs84 - 71
Tue 30 Jan 201819:10WACA
Snatch129 - 124
Tue 06 Feb 201819:40WACA
Mutants136 - 112
Tue 13 Feb 201819:40MCG
Chopsiders70 - 85
Tue 20 Feb 201818:30MCG
The Mob39 - 118
Tue 27 Feb 201818:30Lords
UCS96 - 116
Tue 06 Mar 201818:30WACA
6 Offenders126 - 45
Div 2 Semi Final
Tue 13 Mar 201818:30WACA
The Mob117 - 55
Div 2 Grand Final
Tue 20 Mar 201819:40WACA
The Mob132 - 39
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 17, Lost 6, Drawn 1

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :125.00115.4699.56
Average Conceded :46.3383.8387.80
Average Points :7.676.005.34
Biggest Win :132 - 39189 - 26223 - 0
Biggest Loss :No losses39 - 1185 - 159

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 + 480/0/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 + 4215/7/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 + 4414/7/0
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 3313/7/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 2 311/9/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 189/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1710/10/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 146/14/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 2212/6/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 2 + 3611/13/1
Monday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 2211/9/0

Statistics for Off Chops for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Grant V12929.00362.500233.0011.002828.00
Torren .1639324.56194.551633392.44744.6331919.94
Luke T12323.00230.001211.0055.001818.00
Scott Donaven1229324.42179.752226262.171008.3319316.08
konr Unknown12424.00240.000211.001111.001313.00
Tyron .68313.8396.511214142.33142.336911.50
Simon M1836520.28178.922040402.221639.0620211.22
Sub 122512.50104.173242.0031.502211.00
Auzzy. Unknown188.00100.001000.0000.0088.00
Dunders Unknown11010.0076.922233.0033.0077.00
Shannon S11717.00141.670222.001111.0066.00
Mike k1533922.60139.512932221.4727318.20664.40
Brad .11212.00100.001200.001010.0022.00
Eoin Brown2226412.0075.645848512.3222910.41351.59
Rob I12222.00146.672200.002222.0000.00
Ozzie .1525416.93140.331434261.7327018.00-16-1.07
Dundas .1419013.57101.061431130.9320714.79-17-1.21
Michael Unknown22412.0075.006421.002814.00-4-2.00
Indo Unknown1819410.7891.943238331.8323112.83-37-2.06
Matt .1011111.1093.281320141.4013813.80-27-2.70
Nathan I1-2-2.00-15.385233.0011.00-3-3.00
Rob B23015.0085.713531.503718.50-7-3.50
Eion Unknown144.0028.574211.0099.00-5-5.00
Cona .11212.00133.330222.001717.00-5-5.00
Ian Wragg177.0041.183211.001313.00-6-6.00
Ronan Unknown4215.2542.8611841.005814.50-37-9.25
Jack Unknown100.000.003222.001515.00-15-15.00
Nathan K122.0020.002211.001717.00-15-15.00
Alex .11515.0075.001522.003636.00-21-21.00
Marty .122.0016.672200.002626.00-24-24.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average