Team Profile for Off Chops

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 12 Sep 2017Bye
Tue 19 Sep 2017Bye
Tue 26 Sep 201718:00Lords
Under Acheevers96 - 104
Tue 03 Oct 201718:00MCG
C U Next Tuesday121 - 101
Tue 10 Oct 201718:00Lords
Chop Chop189 - 26
Tue 17 Oct 201720:20Lords
Sadza Sluggers139 - 90
Rnd 8
Tue 24 Oct 201720:20WACA
Snatch94 - 92
Tue 31 Oct 201718:00Lords
Hollywood123 - 91
Tue 07 Nov 201718:00WACA
Cabanga103 - 121
Tue 14 Nov 201718:00Lords
The Mob83 - 138
Tue 21 Nov 201718:00Lords
Zaffa's143 - 64
Tue 28 Nov 201718:00Lords
Cbf190 - 74
Tue 05 Dec 201718:00WACA
Hollywood0 - 0
Tue 12 Dec 201718:00MCG
C U Next Tuesday157 - 56
Tue 19 Dec 201718:00MCG
Cabanga119 - 94
Tue 09 Jan 201819:10WACA
Sadza Sluggers157 - 77
Tue 16 Jan 201818:00MCG
Chop Chop128 - 119
Tue 23 Jan 201819:10MCG
Got The Runs
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 11, Lost 3, Drawn 1

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :134.67122.8099.42
Average Conceded :96.6783.1387.91
Average Points :6.676.135.32
Biggest Win :157 - 77189 - 26223 - 0
Biggest Loss :No losses83 - 1385 - 159

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 + 4215/7/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 + 4414/7/0
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 3313/7/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 2 311/9/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 189/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1710/10/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 146/14/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 2212/6/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 2 + 3611/13/1
Monday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 2211/9/0

Statistics for Off Chops for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Grant V12929.00362.500233.0011.002828.00
Sub 112222.00183.331000.0000.002222.00
Scott Donaven720529.29213.541216152.14659.2914020.00
Torren .1127324.82192.251323282.55605.4521319.36
Tyron .34816.00126.3248103.33-4-1.335217.33
Simon M919922.11205.15922232.56687.5613114.56
konr Unknown12424.00240.000211.001111.001313.00
Dunders Unknown11010.0076.922233.0033.0077.00
Eoin Brown1319815.2384.263430322.461168.92826.31
Shannon S11717.00141.670222.001111.0066.00
Mike k1228123.42139.802526181.5021818.17635.25
Brad .11212.00100.001200.001010.0022.00
Ozzie .1020220.20145.321024171.7021321.30-11-1.10
Indo Unknown914916.56141.901020141.5616518.33-16-1.78
Michael Unknown22412.0075.006421.002814.00-4-2.00
Nathan I1-2-2.00-15.385233.0011.00-3-3.00
Rob B23015.0085.713531.503718.50-7-3.50
Ronan Unknown133.0027.274222.0088.00-5-5.00
Dundas .67111.8388.7571581.3310116.83-30-5.00
Eion Unknown144.0028.574211.0099.00-5-5.00
Matt .3268.6768.423631.005919.67-33-11.00
Jack Unknown100.000.003222.001515.00-15-15.00
Alex .11515.0075.001522.003636.00-21-21.00
Marty .122.0016.672200.002626.00-24-24.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average