Team Profile for Breaking Hearts

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Mon 11 Sep 201719:10WACA
Wafwatom54 - 28
Mon 18 Sep 201718:00Lords
Perfect Length77 - 61
Mon 25 Sep 201719:10Lords
Hunters193 - 19
Mon 02 Oct 201719:10Lords
Hussssssss16 - 140
Mon 09 Oct 201718:30Lords
Perfect Length51 - 113
Mon 16 Oct 201719:40Lords
Hit & Hope151 - 10
Rnd 8
Mon 23 Oct 201719:40Lords
Wafwatom105 - 164
Mon 30 Oct 201718:30Lords
Hunters153 - 71
Mon 06 Nov 201718:30WACA
Ridge elite134 - 195
Mon 13 Nov 201718:30Lords
Perfect Length78 - 146
Mon 20 Nov 201719:40WACA
Hunters102 - 53
Mon 27 Nov 201719:40WACA
Scorched!!!89 - 91
Mon 04 Dec 201719:40WACA
Wafwatom137 - 92
Mon 11 Dec 201719:40Lords
Hussssssss16 - 170
Mon 18 Dec 201718:30Lords
Perfect Length79 - 97
Mon 08 Jan 201818:30WACA
Scorched!!!137 - 106
Mon 15 Jan 201819:50WACA
Ridge elite53 - 99
Mon 22 Jan 201819:40Lords
Hussssssss
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 9, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :89.6795.5989.72
Average Conceded :100.6797.3597.41
Average Points :4.674.764.79
Biggest Win :137 - 106193 - 19227 - 27
Biggest Loss :53 - 9916 - 170-81 - 160

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Monday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 1217/5/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 1414/9/1
Monday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 1513/8/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 1711/12/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2114/7/1
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 228/15/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 3 + 4310/12/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 3 + 496/13/0
Monday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 465/19/0
Monday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 361/17/0

Statistics for Breaking Hearts for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Chris Boulay510120.20183.64310122.40153.008617.20
Nathan .12323.00143.753233.0088.001515.00
Declan Waslin-Kyne1018218.20150.411920222.20343.4014814.80
Shane W11919.00158.330222.0055.001414.00
Mitesh Madhapariya24020.00142.862452.50168.002412.00
Shannon S37926.33225.712662.005016.67299.67
Josh Hiscock22412.00104.352442.0084.00168.00
Tim S22713.5096.435442.00136.50147.00
Alex Tredgett1419113.64113.692928251.791228.71694.93
Kyle Fisher1725214.82114.032934291.711699.94834.88
Brady Pieterse12424.00171.432200.002020.0044.00
Craig Middleditch2105.0058.823452.5042.0063.00
Leigh W11717.00188.890222.001515.0022.00
Brad Westcott1318514.23103.933026141.0816412.62211.62
Kane Garret11616.00114.290200.001515.0011.00
Sammy Inglis88710.8892.551316131.6312215.25-35-4.38
Michael Pendlebury1414810.5793.082828201.4321715.50-69-4.93
Jackson 'Princess' Dawes9667.3354.552618161.7811512.78-49-5.44
Clint Miller7436.1452.441414101.4310314.71-60-8.57
Troy Jansen252.5021.743431.502311.50-18-9.00
Mossi Patel6528.6776.4791281.3312020.00-68-11.33
Josh Townsend10424.2032.062220161.6016616.60-124-12.40
Daniel .22613.00123.813400.005125.50-25-12.50
Kain .2-27-13.50-100.008431.504422.00-71-35.50
Josh Hyland1-7-7.00-77.783211.003636.00-43-43.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average