Team Profile for Chop Chop

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 25 Sep 201818:30Lords
Chopsiders52 - 257
Tue 02 Oct 201818:30Lords
Jack King Off149 - 43
Tue 09 Oct 201819:40Lords
Cbf93 - 71
Tue 16 Oct 201819:40Lords
Snatch163 - 98
Tue 23 Oct 201819:40Lords
Cbf118 - 93
Tue 30 Oct 201818:30MCG
Hollywood49 - 91
Tue 06 Nov 201818:30MCG
Jack King Off4 - 0
Tue 13 Nov 201819:40Lords
Under Acheevers154 - 162
Tue 20 Nov 201818:30MCG
Cbf121 - 183
Tue 27 Nov 201818:30MCG
Chopsiders125 - 233
Rnd 14
Tue 04 Dec 201818:30Lords
The Mob73 - 155
Tue 11 Dec 201818:30MCG
Under Acheevers134 - 168
Tue 18 Dec 201819:40Lords
Mutants102 - 110
Tue 08 Jan 201918:30Lords
Cbf112 - 70
Tue 15 Jan 201919:40MCG
The Mob0 - 4
Tue 22 Jan 201918:30Lords
Hollywood
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 7
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 9, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :71.3396.6093.72
Average Conceded :61.33115.87105.95
Average Points :2.333.333.81
Biggest Win :112 - 70149 - 43183 - -51
Biggest Loss :102 - 11052 - 25710 - 252

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 + 448/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 3 + 4411/15/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 + 499/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 + 497/17/1
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 3411/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 2 311/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 610/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1510/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 195/15/1
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 166/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 156/18/1
Tuesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 167/11/0

Statistics for Chop Chop for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Dan M12828.00215.380366.00-12-12.004040.00
Adam Rhodes820125.13152.271324202.5010613.259511.88
Guy .13030.00230.770311.002323.0077.00
Matt O49423.50159.3241230.757719.25174.25
Jobbo ,12424.00184.620333.002222.0022.00
Richard Pettard47819.50130.004951.257117.7571.75
Gozzy 922124.56162.50122791.0021123.44101.11
Tomish Egling610717.83125.881118101.6710918.17-2-0.33
braydon Unknown13131.00221.430300.003333.00-2-2.00
Mark (Spence) Spencer1223519.58116.922937231.9226422.00-29-2.42
Spencer Loxton1013213.2085.713032303.0021921.90-87-8.70
Nat .11616.0094.121300.002727.00-11-11.00
Craig (Nez) Nesbitt710414.86102.97152281.1420329.00-99-14.14
Adam (Canada) Ellis911112.3384.091929182.0025728.56-146-16.22
Dez Unknown11313.0068.423300.003232.00-19-19.00
braden .133.0020.003300.002323.00-20-20.00
ian Wragg11717.00106.251311.006969.00-52-52.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average