Team Profile for Chop Chop

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 25 Sep 201818:30Lords
Spit On It52 - 257
Tue 02 Oct 201818:30Lords
Jack King Off149 - 43
Tue 09 Oct 201819:40Lords
Cbf93 - 71
Tue 16 Oct 201819:40Lords
Snatch163 - 98
Tue 23 Oct 201819:40Lords
Cbf118 - 93
Tue 30 Oct 201818:30MCG
Hollywood49 - 91
Tue 06 Nov 201818:30MCG
Jack King Off4 - 0
Tue 13 Nov 201819:40Lords
Under Acheevers154 - 162
Tue 20 Nov 201818:30MCG
Cbf121 - 183
Tue 27 Nov 201818:30MCG
Spit On It125 - 233
Rnd 14
Tue 04 Dec 201818:30Lords
The Mob73 - 155
Tue 11 Dec 201818:30MCG
Under Acheevers134 - 168
Tue 18 Dec 201819:40Lords
Mutants102 - 110
Tue 08 Jan 201918:30Lords
Cbf112 - 70
Tue 15 Jan 201919:40MCG
The Mob0 - 4
Tue 22 Jan 201918:30Lords
Hollywood-1 - 163
Tue 29 Jan 201918:30Lords
Cbf53 - 147
Tue 05 Feb 201919:40Lords
Snatch95 - 93
Tue 12 Feb 201919:40MCG
Under Acheevers105 - 160
Tue 19 Feb 201918:30Lords
Jack King Off143 - 108
Tue 26 Feb 201919:40WACA
Havin a Bat208 - 29
Tue 05 Mar 2019Bye
Elimination Final Div 2
Tue 12 Mar 201919:40Lords
Mutants139 - 66
Prelim Div 2
Tue 19 Mar 201919:40WACA
Snatch101 - 147
Tue 26 Mar 201919:40MCG
Got the run’s65 - 134
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 7
Current Season Record: Won 10, Lost 14, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :101.6798.2193.94
Average Conceded :115.67116.04106.27
Average Points :3.333.423.80
Biggest Win :139 - 66208 - 29183 - -51
Biggest Loss :65 - 13452 - 25710 - 252

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Night 6 a side Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2019 - Div 110/0/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 + 448/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 3 + 4411/15/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 + 499/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 + 497/17/1
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 3411/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 2 311/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 610/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1510/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 195/15/1
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 166/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 156/18/1
Tuesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 167/11/0

Statistics for Chop Chop for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Dan M12828.00215.380366.00-12-12.004040.00
Nathan I14242.00262.501333.0033.003939.00
Steve Unknown12323.00191.670322.001010.001313.00
Adam Rhodes1637023.13148.592748392.4424115.061298.06
Guy .13030.00230.770311.002323.0077.00
Matt O613923.17156.1871871.1710016.67396.50
Gozzy 1540126.73174.352045161.0732921.93724.80
Jackson D25427.00180.003610.504924.5052.50
Richard Pettard47819.50130.004951.257117.7571.75
Tomish Egling1016916.90111.922030171.7015715.70121.20
Mark (Spence) Spencer2141019.52122.394464411.9540919.4810.05
braydon Unknown13131.00221.430300.003333.00-2-2.00
Josh (Jesus) A67712.8381.911218111.8312621.00-49-8.17
Spencer Loxton1013213.2085.713032303.0021921.90-87-8.70
Nat .11616.0094.121300.002727.00-11-11.00
Craig (Nez) Nesbitt911612.8988.552028131.4422825.33-112-12.44
Adam (Canada) Ellis161589.8865.023950271.6943327.06-275-17.19
Dez Unknown11313.0068.423300.003232.00-19-19.00
braden .133.0020.003300.002323.00-20-20.00
Kenny G11010.0071.432311.003131.00-21-21.00
Jobbo ,5244.8034.781515102.0014529.00-121-24.20
ian Wragg22914.5096.672621.0010452.00-75-37.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average