Team Profile for Chop Chop

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 25 Sep 201818:30Lords
Chopsiders52 - 257
Tue 02 Oct 201818:30Lords
Jack King Off149 - 43
Tue 09 Oct 201819:40Lords
Cbf93 - 71
Tue 16 Oct 201819:40Lords
Snatch163 - 98
Tue 23 Oct 201819:40Lords
Cbf118 - 93
Tue 30 Oct 201818:30MCG
Hollywood49 - 91
Tue 06 Nov 201818:30MCG
Jack King Off4 - 0
Tue 13 Nov 201819:40Lords
Under Acheevers154 - 162
Tue 20 Nov 201818:30Lords
Cbf
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 5, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :69.0097.7593.68
Average Conceded :84.33101.88105.30
Average Points :4.004.753.86
Biggest Win :4 - 0149 - 43183 - -51
Biggest Loss :49 - 9152 - 25710 - 252

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 + 448/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 3 + 4411/15/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 + 499/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 + 497/17/1
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 3411/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 2 311/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 610/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 1510/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 195/15/1
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 166/12/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 156/18/1
Tuesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 167/11/0

Statistics for Chop Chop for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Adam Rhodes614724.50148.481218193.17589.678914.83
Matt O25326.50182.762621.003618.00178.50
Guy .13030.00230.770311.002323.0077.00
Gozzy 511823.60155.26101571.408617.20326.40
Tomish Egling35217.33126.837962.004916.3331.00
Spencer Loxton69616.00101.051519213.509115.1750.83
Mark (Spence) Spencer713018.57105.691422152.1414020.00-10-1.43
Richard Pettard23115.50100.003631.503517.50-4-2.00
Adam (Canada) Ellis57314.60100.0091691.8013026.00-57-11.40
Craig (Nez) Nesbitt33110.3377.507920.679832.67-67-22.33
ian Wragg11717.00106.251311.006969.00-52-52.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average