Team Profile for Cbf

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 25 Sep 201819:40Lords
Jack King Off156 - 37
Tue 02 Oct 201818:30MCG
The Mob97 - 176
Tue 09 Oct 201819:40Lords
Chop Chop71 - 93
Tue 16 Oct 201818:30MCG
Hollywood42 - 163
Tue 23 Oct 201819:40Lords
Chop Chop93 - 118
Tue 30 Oct 201819:40Lords
Jack King Off155 - 80
Tue 06 Nov 201818:30Lords
Under Acheevers101 - 132
Tue 13 Nov 201818:30Lords
Spit On It100 - 198
Tue 20 Nov 201818:30MCG
Chop Chop183 - 121
Tue 27 Nov 201818:30Lords
The Mob59 - 171
Tue 04 Dec 2018Bye
Tue 11 Dec 201819:40Lords
Mutants149 - 54
Tue 18 Dec 201819:40MCG
Snatch171 - 97
Tue 08 Jan 201918:30Lords
Chop Chop70 - 112
Tue 15 Jan 201918:30MCG
Hollywood63 - 165
Tue 22 Jan 201918:30MCG
Under Acheevers59 - 193
Tue 29 Jan 201918:30Lords
Chop Chop147 - 53
Tue 05 Feb 201918:30Lords
The Mob108 - 125
Tue 12 Feb 201920:50WACA
Snatch88 - 86
Tue 19 Feb 201919:40WACA
Spit On It110 - 190
Tue 26 Feb 201918:30WACA
Bark Peelers238 - 52
Tue 05 Mar 201919:40Lords
Mutants143 - 63
Semi Final Div 2
Tue 12 Mar 201919:40MCG
Snatch97 - 97
Tue 19 Mar 201918:30Lords
Hollywood134 - 157
Grand Final Div 2
Tue 26 Mar 201919:40Lords
Snatch137 - 94
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 10, Lost 13, Drawn 1

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :122.67115.46112.53
Average Conceded :116.00117.79105.11
Average Points :4.003.834.66
Biggest Win :137 - 94238 - 52238 - 52
Biggest Loss :134 - 15759 - 19375 - 229

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Night 6 a side Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2019 - Div 130/0/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 + 4311/11/1
Thursday night 6 side cricket - Cricket winter 201810/0/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 3 + 4316/10/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 + 4315/8/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 + 4612/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 2 511/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 2 410/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 215/10/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 2 + 3115/10/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 2 + 3411/10/1
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 2 + 3114/7/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 2 + 3119/8/0
Tuesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 2210/9/0

Statistics for Cbf for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Declan W13737.00246.671344.0000.003737.00
Alex T14444.00293.331311.002020.002424.00
Cameron Kane1743325.47170.472551402.3519211.2924114.18
nathan .35518.33110.005982.67165.333913.00
Jayden K719327.57198.971523152.1413319.00608.57
Troy leven2371731.17188.193972492.1354323.611747.57
Sub 111111.0064.714111.0077.0044.00
James McDonnell12525.00138.891333.002121.0044.00
Ronan V13232.00246.151311.002929.0033.00
Chris Mudge1939720.89148.132758251.3235118.47462.42
Tom E188.0040.004333.0077.0011.00
Brad McDonnell1828615.89103.624155382.1136920.50-83-4.61
Mitchell .11616.00100.001300.002121.00-5-5.00
Rhys Soft1415411.0062.603042231.6423716.93-83-5.93
Shane Wallwork11515.0083.332322.002323.00-8-8.00
Sub 2100.0000111.001212.00-12-12.00
Darren Harrison13503.8524.275040302.3122417.23-174-13.38
Jeff Tba1321416.46107.541540191.4639130.08-177-13.62
Ian Wragg45513.7593.2241251.2512631.50-71-17.75
Bailey .12222.00169.232322.004040.00-18-18.00
Sub 3100.0000100.002525.00-25-25.00
Jackson D177.0050.002300.004040.00-33-33.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average