Team Profile for Cbf

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 25 Sep 201819:40Lords
Jack King Off156 - 37
Tue 02 Oct 201818:30MCG
The Mob97 - 176
Tue 09 Oct 201819:40Lords
Chop Chop71 - 93
Tue 16 Oct 201818:30MCG
Hollywood42 - 163
Tue 23 Oct 201819:40Lords
Chop Chop93 - 118
Tue 30 Oct 201819:40Lords
Jack King Off155 - 80
Tue 06 Nov 201818:30Lords
Under Acheevers101 - 132
Tue 13 Nov 201818:30Lords
Chopsiders100 - 198
Tue 20 Nov 201818:30MCG
Chop Chop183 - 121
Tue 27 Nov 201818:30Lords
The Mob59 - 171
Tue 04 Dec 2018Bye
Tue 11 Dec 201819:40Lords
Mutants149 - 54
Tue 18 Dec 201819:40MCG
Snatch171 - 97
Tue 08 Jan 201918:30Lords
Chop Chop70 - 112
Tue 15 Jan 201918:30MCG
Hollywood63 - 165
Tue 22 Jan 201918:30MCG
Under Acheevers
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 5, Lost 9, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :101.33107.86112.08
Average Conceded :124.67122.64104.91
Average Points :3.333.294.66
Biggest Win :171 - 97156 - 37209 - 31
Biggest Loss :63 - 16542 - 16375 - 229

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket winter 2018 - Div 3 + 4311/11/1
Thursday night 6 side cricket - Cricket winter 201810/0/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Summer 17/18 - Div 3 + 4316/10/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Winter 2017 - Div 3 + 4315/8/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Summer 2016/17 - Div 3 + 4612/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Senior Cricket winter 2016 - Div 2 511/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 15/16 - Div 2 410/13/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2015 - Div 2 215/10/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night summer 2014/15 - Div 2 + 3115/10/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Winter 2014 - Div 2 + 3411/10/1
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Spring/Summer 2013/14 - Div 2 + 3114/7/0
Tuesday Cricket - Cricket Night Time Winter 2013 - Div 2 + 3119/8/0
Tuesday Cricket - Night Time Spring / Summer 2012 - Div 2210/9/0

Statistics for Cbf for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Declan W13737.00246.671344.0000.003737.00
Alex T14444.00293.331311.002020.002424.00
Jayden K25628.00207.414773.50115.504522.50
Cameron Kane717324.71169.611021162.297610.869713.86
nathan .22713.5075.004663.0073.502010.00
Sub 111111.0064.714111.0077.0044.00
James McDonnell12525.00138.891333.002121.0044.00
Ronan V13232.00246.151311.002929.0033.00
Troy leven1438527.50172.652443261.8636025.71251.79
Tom E188.0040.004333.0077.0011.00
Chris Mudge1020120.10147.791330111.1019619.6050.50
Mitchell .11616.00100.001300.002121.00-5-5.00
Rhys Soft89712.1372.391424131.6314317.88-46-5.75
Brad McDonnell1117015.45103.032433201.8224822.55-78-7.09
Shane Wallwork11515.0083.332322.002323.00-8-8.00
Darren Harrison8384.7528.363225232.8811514.38-77-9.63
Sub 2100.0000111.001212.00-12-12.00
Jeff Tba79113.0091.921021111.5719027.14-99-14.14
Ian Wragg45513.7593.2241251.2512631.50-71-17.75
Bailey .12222.00169.232322.004040.00-18-18.00
Sub 3100.0000100.002525.00-25-25.00
Jackson D177.0050.002300.004040.00-33-33.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average